Bollywood Bollywood Actress Zarine Khan

Zarine Khan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Zarine Khan is an Indian film actress and model, primarily works in Hindi films. She made her film debut with Anil Sharma’s period film Veer, for which she was nominated for the Zee Cine Award for Best Female Debut.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   14 May 1987

Nickname             : Little Dimple Girl

Birthplace             : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   :   in centimeters- 170 cm

                                    in Feet Inches- 5′ 7″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 57 Kg

in Pounds- 126 lbs

Religion                 : Islam

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                    : Veer (2010)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Zarine Khan wanted to be a doctor but later pursued her career in acting. She made her screen debut in 2010 with the film Veer. Her acting career was launched after she was seen by Salman Khan at the set of Yuvraj. He noticed Zarine and decided to cast her in his upcoming movie Veer. Khan said that “She looks the character — the sweet princess she is playing in Veer”. After a screen test she was selected for the lead role in the film and to be more convincing she had to gain eight kilograms for the role of a princess. The film did not perform well at the box office but her performance earned her positive response from the critics and a nomination at Zee Cine Award for Best Female Debut. In the following year Khan appeared in an item number “Character Dheela” in the super hit film Ready. Zarine khan performed in the film Housefull 2 along with Riteish Deshmukh, Asin Thottumkal,

Jacqueline Fernandez, Shreyas Talpade, Akshay Kumar, and John Abraham. It was a major commercial success receiving mixed reviews. She was then widely recognized for her performance in the film. In 2013, she made a special appearance in the Tamil film Naan Rajavaga Pogiren, which marked her Tamil debut. Khan went on to make her debut in Punjabi films with Jatt James Bond (2014). The film met with mostly positive reviews won her PTC Punjabi Film Awards for Best Female Debut. Her performance in the film was praised by the critics. In 2015, Zarine Khan acted in the film Hate story 3, belongs to the series of Hate story. It emerged as a good commercial and critical success. Khan walked the ramp as a show stopper for a jewellery brand at India International Jewellery Week (IIJW), 2012.

Filmography:

  • 2010 Veer
  • 2011 Ready
  • 2012 Housefull 2
  • 2013 Naan Rajavaga Pogiren
  • 2014 Jatt James Bond
  • 2014 Amar Must Die
  • 2015 Hate Story 3
  • 2016 Veerappan
  • 2016 Wajah Tum Ho

Early and personal life:

Zarine Khan was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India to a Muslim family. She completed her schooling at Rizvi College of Science, Mumbai.

1.

Zarine Khan photos

2.

Zarine Khan photos

3.

Zarine Khan photos

4.

Zarine Khan photos

5.

Zarine Khan photos

6.

Zarine Khan images

7.

Zarine Khan images

8.

Zarine Khan images

9.

Zarine Khan images

10.

Zarine Khan images

11.

Zarine Khan images

12.

Zarine Khan images

13.

Zarine Khan images

14.

Zarine Khan images

15.

Zarine Khan images

Related Searches

Zarine Khan images, Zarine Khan photos, Zarine Khan hot scene

You May Also Read

G. V. Prakash Kumar Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Sugandha Garg Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Vinod Khanna Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofZarine Khan
Name
Zarine Khan
Nickname
(Little Dimple Girl)