Bollywood Urvashi Rautela

Urvashi Rautela Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Urvashi Rautela is an Indian, film actress and model known for her work in Bollywood films. She is the winner of Miss Diva universe 2015 and represented India at Miss Universe 2015. She is noted for her debut film Singh Saab the Great (2013) followed by Sanam Re (2016),Great Grand Masti (2016).

Personal profile:

Born                       : 16 July 1989

Nickname             : Not Known

Birthplace             :   Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 165 cm

in Feet Inches- 5′ 8″

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 52 Kg

in Pounds- 115 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                    : Singh Saab The Great (2013)

Awards                : Filmfare Awards, Star Guild Awards, Miss Diva Universe 2015.

Career:

After winning several beauty contest Urvashi Rautela made her acting debut in 2013 with the film Singh Saab The Great along with Sunny Deol, Prakash Raj and Amrita Rao. Her performance in the film was critically acclaimed and he earned a number of nominations and won Filmfare Awards and Star Guild Awards for Best Female Debut. It could not perform well at the box office. In that year she appeared in Honey sing’s music video LoveDose. In 2015, she appeared in a Kannada film Mr. Airavata, which marked her Kannada debut. Her performance in the film met with mostly positive reviews and won TSR National Film Awards 2017 for Best Female Debut South. Later in the year she made a special appearance in the song “Daddy Mummy” in the movie Bhaag Johnny. She was last seen in the year in a Bengali film Porobashinee, where she made a Special appearance in the song “Chalo Bhai”.

Urvashi Rautela appeared in the movie Sanam Re in 2016, along with Pulkit Samrat, Yami Gautam and Rishi Kapoor. The film was a commercial success receiving mixed reviews from the critics. In the same year she appeared in the adult comedy Great Grand Masti, co-starring Ritesh Deshmukh, Vivek Oberoi and Aftab Shivdasani in lead roles. Urvashi Rautela won the TSR National Film Awards in Special Jury Most Promising Bollywood Actor in Hindi for her performance in 2016’s films Great Grand Masti and Sanam Re. She appeared in two more videos in 2016 and they are Laal Dupatta of Mika Singh and Anupama Raag and Gal Ban Gayi of Yo Yo Honey Singh, Vidyut Jammwal, Meet Bros and Neha Kakkar.

Filmography:

  • 2013 Singh Saab The Great
  • 2015 Airavata
  • 2015 Bhaag Johnny
  • 2015 Porobashinee
  • 2016 Sanam Re
  • 2016 Great Grand Masti
  • 2017 Kaabil

Early and personal life:

Urvashi Rautela was born and raised in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India and passed her engineering and cleared the IIT and AIEEE exams. She is the owner of several beauty contests such as Miss Tourism Queen of the year International World 2011, Fact Miss Universal Teen 2010, Miss Diva Universe- 2015.

1.

Urvashi Rautela images

2.

Urvashi Rautela images

3.

Urvashi Rautela images

4.

Urvashi Rautela images

5.

Urvashi Rautela images

6.

Urvashi Rautela images

7.

Urvashi Rautela images

8.

Urvashi Rautela images

9.

Urvashi Rautela images

10.

Urvashi Rautela images

11.

Urvashi Rautela images

12.

Urvashi Rautela images

13.

Urvashi Rautela images

14.

Urvashi Rautela images

15.

Urvashi Rautela images

16.

Urvashi Rautela images

17.

Urvashi Rautela images

18.

Urvashi Rautela images

19.

Urvashi Rautela images

20.

Urvashi Rautela images

21.

Urvashi Rautela images

22.

Urvashi Rautela images

23.

Urvashi Rautela images

24.

Urvashi Rautela images

25.

Urvashi Rautela images

26.

Urvashi Rautela images

27.

Urvashi Rautela images

28.

Urvashi Rautela images

29.

Urvashi Rautela images

30.

Urvashi Rautela images

You May Also Read

Fardeen Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Farhan Akhtar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Emraan Hashmi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofUrvashi Rautela
Name
Urvashi Rautela
Nickname
(Urvashi)
Job Title
Actress