Bollywood

Tiger Shroff Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Tiger Shroff is an Indian martial art artist and film actor known for his work in Bollywood films. He is the son of the actor Jackie Shroff and producer Ayesha Dutt. He made his acting debut in 2014 and has appeared in a few films till date.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 2 March 1990

Nickname             : Tiger

Birthplace             : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 175 cm

in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 72 kg

in Pounds- 152 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              : Heropanti (2014)

Awards                : Stardust Awards, BIG Star Entertainment Awards, Star Guild Awards, IIFA Awards

Career:

Tiger Shroff got an offer to play the lead role in the remake of TV show Fauji, but he declined to work in the project. It was reported that he would make his debut in the remake of 1983’s film Hero, but tiger rejected the offer too. He then finaly went on to make her debut in Sajid Nadiadwala produced, Sabbir Khan directed Heropanti in 2014. Tiger Shroff was starred opposite another debutant actress Kriti Sanon. The film was a box office success receiving mixed reviews from the critics. Shroff received critical acclaim for his performance in the film which led him to won several awards such as, Stardust Awards for Superstar of Tomorrow – Male, Star Guild Awards for Best Male Debut, IIFA Awards for Star Debut of the Year – Male and others.

He was mainly praised for his Dancing skills and the ability of stunt performances. He again collaborated with the director Sabbir Khan in his next release Baaghi in 2016, produced by Sajid Nadiadwala. He was featured opposite Sraddha Kapoor in that film. It was emerged as a major commercial and critical success earning more than one Billion of revenues. Tiger Shroff earned critical acclaim for his performance in the film Bollywood Hungama saying, “The action Tiger performed without use of double body is delight to see. In the same year Tiger appeared in Remo D’Souza’s superhero film, A Flying Jatt opposite Jacqueline Fernandez. The film could not do well at the box office but his performance received positive response from the critics. In 2015, he appeared in the music video of Tif aslam named “Zindagi Aa Raha Hoon Main” and “Chal Wahan Jaate Hain” of Arjit sing.

Filmography:

2014  Heropanti

2016  Baaghi

2016  A Flying Jatt

Early and personal life:

Tiger Shroff was born on 2 March 1990 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India to a Bollywood family of actor Jackie Shroff and producer Ayesha Dutt. He received his early education from American School of Bombay. He holds a fifth degree black belt in Taekwondo, and helped Aamir Khan to build his physique for Dhoom 3.

1.

tiger shroff images

2.

tiger shroff images

3.

tiger shroff images

4.

tiger shroff images

5.

tiger shroff images

6.

tiger shroff images

7.

tiger shroff images

8.

tiger shroff images

9.

tiger shroff images

10.

tiger shroff images

12.

tiger shroff images

13.

tiger shroff images

14.

tiger shroff images

15.

tiger shroff images

16.

tiger shroff images

17.

tiger shroff photos

18.

tiger shroff photos

19.

tiger shroff photos

20.

tiger shroff photos

 

21.

tiger shroff photos

22.

tiger shroff photos

23.

tiger shroff photos

24.

tiger shroff photos

25.

tiger shroff photos

26.

tiger shroff photos

27.

tiger shroff photos

28.

tiger shroff photos

29.

tiger shroff photos

30.

tiger shroff photos

31.

tiger shroff photos

32.

tiger shroff photos

33.

tiger shroff photos

34.

tiger shroff photos

35.

tiger shroff photos

36.

tiger shroff photos

37.

tiger shroff photos

38.

tiger shroff photos

39.

tiger shroff photos

40.

tiger shroff images

41.

tiger shroff images

 

42.

tiger shroff images

43.

tiger shroff images

44.

tiger shroff images

45.

tiger shroff images

You May Also Read

Dia Mirza Biography & Photos | Dia Mirza age, Movies, Husband & More
Adhyayan Suman Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Ankit Tiwari Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofTiger Shroff
Name
Tiger Shroff
Nickname
(Tiger)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook