Bollywood Bollywood Actress

20 Sudha Chandran Photos & Images | Best Sudha Chandran Photos

Introduction

Sudha Chandran is a lovely actress with a lot of potential where she has a great talent on acting. She is also a popular dancer. In June 1981,she faced an accident and lost her leg but later she got recovered. Subsequently, She went on to become an established Bharatnatyam dancer. Chandran was born in Mumbai into a Tamil family and raised there, her family originates from Vayaloor, Tiruchirapally, Tamil Nadu. Her grandparents were the fourth generation had migrated to Palakkad, Kerala. Her father was a former actor and worked at USIS. Sudha completed her B.A. from Mithibai College, Mumbai and subsequently an M.A. in Economics.

Career

She started her career with a Telugu film “Mayuri” where the film was based on her own life. The film was dubbed in Tamil and Malayalam language film. She got the 1986 Special Jury Award at the National Film Awards for her performance in Mayuri. Chandran’s notable shows on television include Kaahin Kissii Roz and K Street Pali Hill. She was a participant in Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 2 in 2007. Later she appears in as yamini in the 2015 TV serial Naagin.

Biography

Name : Sudha Chandran

Profession : Actress (Telugu)

Age  : 53

Date Of birth  : 21st September 1961

Birthplace : Kanmur,Kerala,India.

Nationality : Indian

Sun Sign : Virgo

Home town : Mumbai,Maharashtra,India.

Debut  : Dharam Yuddh

Height In Inches : 5 feet 7 Inches.

Weight in Kilograms : 70kgs

Body Measurement : 37-34-37

Spouse : K.D. Chandran

Biography

Name : Sudha Chandran

Profession : Actress (Telugu)

Age  : 53

Date Of birth  : 21st September 1961

Birthplace : Kanmur,Kerala,India.

Nationality : Indian

Sun Sign : Virgo

Home town : Mumbai,Maharashtra,India.

Debut  : Dharam Yuddh

Height In Inches : 5 feet 7 Inches.

Weight in Kilograms : 70kgs

Body Measurement : 37-34-37

Spouse : K.D. Chandran

Filmography

Krina

Tera Intezaar

Vizhithiru

Sisters

Babuji Ek Ticket Bambai

Guru Sukran

Ameeri Aadhi Bhagavan

Paramveer Parshuram

Cleopatra

Venghai

Alexander the Great

Sathyam

Pranali

Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar

Malamaal Weekly

Smile Please

Tera Mera Dil Le Liya

Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

Maa Baap Ne Bhulso Nahi

Milan

Raghuveer

Anjaam

Daldu Chorayu Dhire Dhire

Baali Umar Ko Salaam

Phoolan Hasina Ramkali

Nishchaiy

Nishchay

Inteha Pyar Ki

Qaid Main Hai Bulbul

Shola Aur Shabnam

Insaaf Ki Devi

Jaan Pechaan

Jeene Ki Sazaa

Rajnartaki

Thanedaar

Pati Parmeshwar

Olavina Aasare

Thanga Kalasam

Kalam Mari Katha Mari

Ival Oru Pournami

Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi

Chinna Poove Mella Pesu

Thaye Neeye Thunai

Malarum Kiliyum

Dharmam

Vasantha Raagam

Nambinar Keduvathillai

Sarvam Sakthimayam

Naache Mayuri

Mayuri

Television

Naagin 3

Ayushman Bhava

Shani

Ehsaas

Naagin 2

Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil

Solvathellam Unmai

Comedy Nights Bachao

Naagin

Shastri Sisters

Kaisa Yeh Ishq Hai… Ajab Sa Risk Hai

Deivam Thandha Veedu

Dil Se Di Dua… Saubhagyavati Bhava?

Ek Thhi Naayka

Aardram

Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

Adaalat

Mata Ki Chowki

Soundaravaili

Mrs. & Mr. Sharma Allahabadwale

Sanjog Se Bani Sangini

Karunamanjari

Thendral

Shubh Kadam

Kalasam

Kaisi Laagi Lagan

Ardhangini

Kuchh Is Tara

Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil

Kaavyanjali

Solhah Singaarr

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

Tumhari Disha

  1. Street Pali Hill

Zameen Se Aassman Tak

Tum Bin Jaaoon Kahaan

Vishnu Puran (TV series)

Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi

Kaahin Kissii Roz

Kaise Kahoon

1.

sudha chandran images

2.

Here we van see Sudha Chandra 

3.

sudha chandran images

4.

5.

6

7.

sudha chandran images

8.

9.

10.

11.

sudha chandran images

12.

13.

14.

15.

sudha chandran images

16.

17.

sudha chandran images

18.

Sudha Chandran
Sudha Chandran

19.

Sudha Chandran
Sudha Chandran

20.

Sudha Chandran
Sudha Chandran

Related Searches

15 Anushree Photos & Images | Anushree Hot Image

Anushree Hot Image

Anushree Photos

Summary
Photo ofSudha Chandra
Name
Sudha Chandra
Nickname
(Sudha Chandra)
Website

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook