Bollywood

Sonali Raut Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Sonali Raut is an Indian model and actress. She is known for her appearances in Bollywood films The Xposé and Great Grand Masti.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 23 December 1990

Nickname             :

Birthplace             : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   :   in centimeters- 165 cm

in Feet Inches- 5′ 5″

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 58 Kg

in Pounds- 127 lbs            

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              : The Xposé (2014)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Sonali Raut won a modeling assignment in the annual Kingfisher Calendar which features models in swim suits. She made her film debut in 2014 with the film The Xposé along with Himesh Reshammiya, Zoya Afroz and another debutant Yo Yo Honey Singh. In the film she played the role of Zara Fernandes, a new star in the film industry, who is murdered by another film star. The film became a moderate hit at the box office and received positive response from the film critics. After a year of her debut, Sonali Raut appeared in a minor role of maid in the film Great Grand Masti in 2016. In the film she was starred alongside Ritesh Deshmukh, Vivek Oberoi, Aftab Shivdasani, Urvashi Rautela in lead roles. The film could not do well at the box office and received negative response from the critics. She appeared in the Tv show    Comedy Nights with Kapil aired on Colors TV, in 2014. Sonali Raut participated in the Indian Tv reality Show Bigg Boss season 8 in 2014. She was evicted after a disappointment vote decision, but got back by the Bigg Boss authority.  She was then evicted again at day 105 with Puneet Issar.

Filmography:

2014  The Xposé

2016  Great Grand Masti

Early and personal life:

Sonali Raut was born in New Delhi, India on 23 December 1990. She is the sister of model Ujjwala Raut. She is currently known to be unmarried and not engaged to anyone. She was seen flirting with boys and tried to kiss the contestant Gautam Gulati.

1.

Sonali Raut hot

2.Sonali Raut hot

3.Sonali Raut hot

4.Sonali Raut hot

5.Sonali Raut hot

You May Also Read

Meera Chopra Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Meenakshi Dixit Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Sneha Suhasini Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofSonali Raut
Name
Sonali Raut
Nickname
(Sonali)
Job Title
Actress