Bollywood Bollywood Actress

Soha Ali Khan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Soha Ali Khan is an Indian film actress primarily known for her work in Bollywood films. He first appeared on screen in a Bengali film Iti Srikanta and in the same year she made her Bollywood debut.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   4 October 1978

Nickname             : Soha

Birthplace             : New Delhi, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 159 cm

           in Feet Inches- 5′ 2″

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 50 Kg

            in Pounds-110 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Married

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              :     Iti Srikanta (2004)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Soha Ali Khan began her film career in a Bengali film named Iti Srikanta in 2004. In the same year she stepped into Bollywood making her debut in the film Dil Maange More opposite Shahid Kapoor. She appeared in three films in 2005 including the Bengali film Antarmahal. In 2006, Soha Ali Khan appeared in a supporting role along with Aamir khan in the film Rang De Basanti. The film was a major commercial and critical success. The following year she appeared in the English language film Chaurahen. In 2013, she acted in the sequel film Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns, followed by Go Goa Gone. Both of the films became a commercial success. He last appeared in the film Ghayal Once Again opposite sunny Deol.

Filmography:

  • 2004 Iti Srikanta
  • 2004 Dil Maange More
  • 2005 Pyaar Mein Twist
  • 2005 Shaadi No. 1
  • 2005 Antarmahal
  • 2006 Rang De Basanti
  • 2006 Ahista Ahista
  • 2007 Khoya Khoya Chand
  • 2007 Chaurahen
  • 2008 Mumbai Meri Jaan
  • 2008 Dil Kabaddi
  • 2009 Dhoondte Reh Jaaoge
  • 2009 99
  • 2009 Tum Mile
  • 2009 Life Goes On
  • 2010 Mumbai Cutting
  • 2010 Tera Kya Hoga Johnny
  • 2011 Soundtrack
  • 2012 Midnight’s Children
  • 2013 Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns
  • 2013 Go Goa Gone
  • 2013 War Chod Na Yaar
  • 2014 Mr Joe B. Carvalho
  • 2014 Chaarfutiya Chhokare
  • 2016 31st October
  • 2016 Ghayal Once Again

Early and personal life:

Soha Ali Khan studied at The British School, New Delhi and graduated in modern history at Balliol College, Oxford. She is from the renowned Nawab family and she is the youngest daughter of actress Sharmila Tagore and of Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi. Her elder brother Bollywood actor Saif Ali Khan was announced the 10th of nawab of Pataudi.

1.

Soha Ali Khan

2.Soha Ali Khan

3.Soha Ali Khan

4.Soha Ali Khan

5.Soha Ali Khan

You May Also Read

Dia Mirza Biography & Photos | Dia Mirza age, Movies, Husband & More
Adhyayan Suman Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Ankit Tiwari Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofSoha Ali Khan
Name
Soha Ali Khan
Nickname
(Soha)