Bollywood Bollywood Actress Telegu Telegu Actress

Sneha Ullal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Sneha Ullal is an Indian film actress, who has mainly appeared in Tollywood and Bollywood films. She got widely recognition for her role in the Telugu films Ullasamga Utsahamga (2008), Simha (2010) but She made her acting debut with the Hindi film “Lucky: No Time for Love” opposite Bollywood superstar Salman Khan.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   18 December 1987

Nickname             : Sneha

Birthplace             : Muscat, Oman

Height                   : in centimeters- 165 cm

                                     in Feet Inches- 5′ 5″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 50 Kg

                                  in Pounds- 110 lbs

Eye Color               : Green

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : No Time for Love (2005)

Awards                : N/A

Spouse                 : Yogesh Patil

Occupation      : Actress

Education and Career:

Sneha Ullal studied at the Durelo Convent High School in Mumbai and later studied at MMK College, where she befriended by Arpita, her college-mate and the step-sister of Bollywood actor Salman Khan. The friendship led to the chance of meeting with Salman Khan, who was greatly impressed by her look alike beauty of Aishwarya Rai. Thus was launched, her movie career. She made her debut movie opposite Salman Khan with Hindi movie “Lucky: No Time for Love” in 2005.
Then she appeared with Salman Khan’s brother Sohail Khan in “Aryan” in2006, which did not do well at the box office. Considering her young age entry into Bollywood, she preferred taking a break from Bollywood Town to grow up and turn to mature for the competitive movies.

She made her debut in Telugu movies with “Ullasamga Utsahamga” in 2008. The movie was a big hit, which helped to carve her niche in her acting career. This was followed by another Telegu film “Nenu Meeku Telusa”. Her 2010 Telegu release “Simha” opposite Balakrishna turned out to be a blockbuster. It was then followed by another Telugu film “Nuvvu” where she did her special appearance in one of its song opposite Nagarjuna.

Some of her other Bollywood movies include “Click”, “Kaashh… Mere Hote” and “Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro”, and Telugu movie includes “Current”, “Varudu”, “Simha”, “Ala Modalaindi” etc . She made her English film debut with “Gandhi Park” in 2011.

Sneha Ullal was back to Bollywood with the film “Bezubaan Ishq” in 2015. She played the role of Rumzum. The film also starred Mugdha Godse and Nishant Malkani in leading roles. The film was directed and produced by Jashwant Gangani.

She has received Santosham Best Debut Actress Award in 2008 for the movie “Ullasamga Utsahamga”.

Filmography:

  • 2005 – Lucky: No Time for Love (Hindi)
  • 2006 – Aryan (Hindi)
  • 2008 – Ullasamga Utsahamga (Telugu)
  • 2008 – Nenu Meeku Telusa…? (Telugu)
  • 2008 – King (Telugu)
  • 2009 – Kaashh… Mere Hote (Hindi)
  • 2009 – Current (Telugu)
  • 2010 – Simha (Telugu)
  • 2010 Click
  • 2011 – Gandhi Park (English)
  • 2011 – Devi (Kannada)
  • 2011 – Ala Modalaindi (Telugu)
  • 2011 – Madatha Kaja (Telugu)
  • 2013 – Action 3D (Telugu)
  • 2014 – Antha Nee Mayalone (Telegu)
  • 2015 – Bezubaan Ishq (Hindi)
  • 2012 Most Welcome (Bengali)

Early and personal life:

Sneha Ullal Sneha Ullal was born in Muscat, Sultanate of Oman is a Mangalorean, born of Indian origin parents. She is the daughter of Nitin Ullal, who is the General Manager of a reputed construction company in Oman and stays there in Oman and her mother is a Sindhi. Sneha Ullal is married to Yogesh Patil. Currently, she is very much involved in her photo shoots.

Film Career 

Career:

Sneha Ullal made her screen debut in the Hindi film Lucky: No Time for Love, playing the lead role opposite Salman Khan. After the movie she got widely recognition for her similarity in appearance with Aishwarya Rai. Later in an Interview she said that, the similarity did not help her in acting but made her widely popular. He then appeared in the movie Aryan with Khan’s brother Sohail Khan, which did not perform well at the box office. Treating herself immature for acting she took a break from acting in the films. She made a successful comeback in 2008, debuting in the Telugu industry with the film Ullasamga Utsahamga, along with Yasho Sagar. The film emerged as a major commercial and critical success winning her Santosham Best Debut Actress Award. Later in that year she appeared in Nenu Meeku Telusa…? and made a special appearance in a song from the movie King opposite Nagarjuna.

She appeared in the Bollywood film Kaashh… Mere Hote in 2009. In 2010, Sneha Ullal got a break with the Telugu blockbuster Simha along with Nandamuri Balakrishna and Nayantara. The film was the highest grossing film of that year and received positive critical response with several awards. In 2012, Ullal appeared in a song in a Vangladeshi film Most Welcome. Her recent release was Bezubaan Ishq in 2015.

Sneha Ullal Hot Photos

1.

Sneha Ullal

2.Sneha Ullal

3.Sneha Ullal

4.Sneha Ullal

5.

Sneha Ullal

6.

Sneha Ullal hot images (2)

7.
Sneha Ullal hot photos (5)

8.
Sneha Ullal hot photos (4)

9.
Sneha Ullal hot photos (3)

10
Sneha Ullal hot photos (2)

11.
Sneha Ullal hot images (3)

12.
Sneha Ullal hot images (4)

13.
Sneha Ullal hot images (5)

14.
Sneha Ullal hot images (1)

15.
Sneha Ullal hot photos (1)

You May Also Read

Soundrya Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Sadha Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Rambha Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More 
Summary
Photo ofSneha Ullal
Name
Sneha Ullal
Nickname
(Sneha)
Job Title
Actress