Kannada

5 Shwetha Chengappa Photos & Images | Shwetha Chengappa Image

Introduction

Swetha Changappa is a lovely Indian actress who mainly appears in the Kannada TV serials. She has appeared in various TV serials and films too. Her cherubic face looks beautiful when she smiles. She has gathered a large amount of fans and followers in these. She had her acting career through Sumathi, a serial directed by S. Narayan, aired on Udaya TV during 2003-2005. Her fame reached to the heights among the fans through her role in the Kannada soap Kadambari which was produced by Balaji Telefilms and aired on Udaya TV in 2006.

Career

After her debut in the TV Serials she got recognized day by day and got the height of the fame through her role in Kannada soap Kadambari. She got the chance to act in the lead role of for Sukanya and Arundhathi that were aired on ETV Kannada (now Colors Kannada) which eventually became bigger hits in 2008 and 2010 respectively. She also hosted a TV Show on Zee Kannada named Yaariguntu Yaarigilla. She also played the part of a host in TV Show Kuniyonu Baara which was aired on Kuniyonu Baara. The show was a children dance show. She has also appeared in the Kannada Films named Thangigagi with Darshan Thoogudeep and Varsha with Vishnuvardhan. She was a part of Bigg Boss Kannada Season 2 which was hosted by Kiccha Sudip. She ended up fourth. Sweetha participated in Super Minute aired on ETV Kannada hosted by Ganesh in the grand finale episode. She is now acting as Rani in the Kannada sketch comedy show Majaa Talkies with Srujan Lokesh.

Biography

Name : Swetha Changappa

Nick name : Swetha

Born : 20th February 1985

Birth place : Somwarpet, Kodagu, Karnataka, India

Residence : Bangalore, India

Nationality : Indian

Occupation : Actress(Kannada)

Years active : 2003–present

Television : Majaa Talkies (2015)

Awards

She got Best Anchor Award by Zee Kannada in Kutumba awards twice.She is also the recipient of Best Actress Award in Madhyamsanman 2013 by Karnataka Government for her brilliant acting in Arundhati.

Filmography

Thangigagi

Varsha

Television

Sumathi

Kadambari

Sukanya

Arundhathi

Saundarya

Yariguntu Yarigilla

Kuniyonu Bara

Bigg Boss Season 2

Super Minute

Majaa Talkies

Dancing Star

Dance Dance Juniors

shwetha chengappa photos

1.

shwetha chengappa images
Shwetha Chengappa

Here we can find Swetha Changappa in a crying mode where she was looking into the ground and her tears were Rolling down through her cheeks. She was in a lovely Pink saari and in lovely jewelleries. She was beautified awesomely. Thanks to her makeup man !

2.

Here we can see a smiling face of Swetha Changappa  where she was in lovely outfits and she was in open hair . Her hair was  beautifully beautified. Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable .

3.

shwetha chengappa images
Shwetha Chengappa

In this pic we can see Swetha Changappa  posing in a lovely way wearing a beautiful saari. she was smiling in the pic with her smile and her pose she was looking beautiful and adorable.

4.

Shwetha Chengappa
Shwetha Chengappa

here we can see Swetha Changappa in a beautiful dress where she was in open hair and beautiful dress. she was also smiling . With her smile in the pose she was looking beautiful and adorable.

5.

shwetha chengappa images
Shwetha Chengappa

Related Searches

5 B. Saroja Devi Photos & Images | Best Manjari Fadnis Image

Saroja Devi Hot Images

Saroja Devi Photos

Summary
Photo ofShwetha Chengappa
Name
Shwetha Chengappa
Nickname
(Shwetha Chengappa)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook