Bollywood Bollywood Actress Photos Photo Blog

25 Shweta Tiwari Photos & Images | Best Shweta Tiwari Photo hot Photos

Introduction

Shweta Tiwari Is a lovely Indian actress. She is so much talented with acting and dancing besides her beauty. She is famous for her smile, figure and height. She predominantly appears in Hindi serials. She has been Famous for her role Prema Sharma in the TV Serial named Kasoti Zindegi Ki in Star Plus. She is the champion of the 4th Addition of Big Boss in 2011.She won ₹ 10 million as prize money as a champion. She appeared on Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa Season 6 as a contestant in 2013. Raja Chaudhary was her Spouse and they got separated in 2007 after nine years together. She has a daughter named palak.

Biography

Name: Shweta Tiwari

Age : 35 years

Date of Birth : 4 October 1980

Home Town: Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India

Parents : Ashok Tiwari and Nirmala Tiwari

Current Place : Mumbai, India

Daughter : Palak Tiwari

Height : 5’8″/ 1.73 m

Occupation: Actress, Model

Show: Kahani Kissi Roz, Kasautii Zindagi Kay, Jaane kya Baat Hui, Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi

Reality Show: Bigg Boss 4 (winner), Nach Baliye 2, Iss Jungle Se Mujhe Bachao, Jhalak Dikhla Jaa 6

Movies: Madhhosi, Aabra ki Daabra, Benny, and Babloo

Nationality: Indian

Telivision

2001 Kaahin Kissii Roz as Anita

2001–08 Kasautii Zindagii Kay as Prerna Sharma-Basu/Bajaj

2006 Nach Baliye 2 as Contestant

2008–09 Jaane Kya Baat Hui as Aradhana Sareen

2009 Iss Jungle Se Mujhe Bachao as Contestant

2009 Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 3 as host

2007 Naaginn as Queen Surmaya

2010–11 Bigg Boss 4 as Contestant (winner)

2011 Yahaaan Main Ghar Ghar Kheli as Actress (cameo in item song Darling Ankhon Se)

2011 Adaalat as Revathy Nagpal

2011 Sajan Re Jhoot Mat Bolo as Archana Chagan Patil

2011 Comedy Circus Ka Naya Daur as Host

2011–13 Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi as Sweety Ahluwalia

2012–15 Rangoli as Host

2013 Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 6 as Contestant

2014 Comedy Nights with Kapil as Guest

2014 Baal Veer as Mahabhasm Pari

2015–2016 Begusarai as Bindiya

Filmography

Madhoshi

Aabra Ka Daabra

Apni Boli Apna Des

Devru

Benny And Babloo

Bin Bulaye Baraati

Miley Naa Miley Hum

Married 2 America

Yedyanchi Jatra

Saltanat

Award

-Favourite Maa(Srat Parivaar Awards)

-Favourite Jodi (along with Cezanne Khan) (Srat Parivaar Awards)

-Favourite Maa(2004) (Srat Parivaar Awards)

-Favourite Bahu(Srat Parivaar Awards)

-Favourite Maa (2006) (Srat Parivaar Awards)

-Favourite Jodi  (Srat Parivaar Awards)

-SPL Mention for immense work for the channel and the show

-SPL Recognision at Completion of SPA’s 15 Years

-Indian Television Academy Awards (2003 and 2012)

-Indian Telly Awards

-Sinsui Awards in 2015(three times)

-Zee Gold awards For most fit actress

-Garv Indian TV Awards

1.

shweta tiwari images

Here we can see Shweta Tiwari in a lovely pose where she was in lovely outfits and she was in open hair . Over all she was looking beautiful and sexy in this pic.

2.

Here we can see Shweta Tiwari in a lovely smile where she was posing with lovely outfits. Her eyes was well decorated and She was looking adorable in such Jewelleries. 

3.

Here we can see Shweta Tiwari in a lovely dress where she was posing brilliantly in awesome dress ups. She was looking lovely and adorable in this pic with her pose. 

4.

shweta tiwari images

Here we can see Shweta Tiwari in a lovely smile where she was posing in a lovely dress. she was looking beautiful and adorable in this pic.

5.

6.

7.

8.

shweta tiwari images

9.

10.

11.

shweta tiwari images

12.

13.

shweta tiwari images

14.

shweta tiwari images

15.

16.

shweta tiwari images

17.

18.

shweta tiwari images

19.

20.

shweta tiwari images

21.

22.

23.

shweta tiwari images

24.

25.

You May Also Read

10 Koel Mallick Sen Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
10 Subhasree Ganguly Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
10 Madhabi Mukherjee Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofShweta Tiwari
Name
Shweta Tiwari
Nickname
(Shweta Tiwari)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook