Bollywood Bollywood singer Photo Blog Shreya Ghoshal

10 Shreya Ghoshal Marriage Photos | Shreya Ghoshal Pics

Now a days Shreaya ghoshal’s fans has a great interest in Shreya Ghoshal Marriage Photos. so,we have decided to make a collection of Shreya Ghoshal Marriage Photos.But let’s have some words about her. Shreya Ghoshal was born on 12th march 1984 to Bishwajit Ghoshal and Sarmishtha Ghoshal in Murshidabad. She was raised in Rawatbhata,Rajesthan. Where she was four she started her primary learning on music. After a couple of year she started her formal training in classical music .later she and her mother did rehearsal together . At the age of six, she started with her formal training in classical music .when she was sixteen she was noticed by the film maker Sanjay Leela Bansali and got the opportunity to sing her first playback song in the film named Devdas. She sang five songs in the film and was appreciated by all. She got a lot of applause and several awards for her brilliant performance .later she gave her voice in many songs and in a very short time she was established as a singing icon if bollywood .in these she started to judge on some reality shows . she is the  first Indian singer to have a  wax figure of her in Madame Tussauds Museum.she started to perform in stage shows from the early stage of her career. She won several awards for her awesome performance in different type of difficult songs which she made look easy .Her awards are like She has received four National Film Awards, six Filmfare Awards including five for Best Female Playback Singer, nine Filmfare Awards South for Best Female Playback Singer ( two for Tamil, four for Malayalam, two for Kannada and one for Telugu), two Tamil Nadu State Film Awards and three Kerala State Film Awards.she was married to her childhood friend Shiladitya Mukhopadhyaya in a traditional Bengali ceremony ,on 5 February 2015 . let’s have a look at Shreya Ghoshal Marriage Photos

1.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

This is one of the Shreya Ghoshal ‘s marriage photos where she was posing with her relatives and all of them was looking brilliant.

2.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

Here we can see Shreya Ghoshal posing with her cousins . all of them was looking gorgeous with the beautifully designed hennas in there hands. 

3.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

Here we can see four pictures of Shreya Ghoshal and her husband posing together in one photo. they were looking adorable together. 

4.

shreya ghoshal marriage photosHere we can see one of the photos of Shreya Ghoshal getting married to her husband with  the pandit.

5.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

6.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

7.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

8.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

9.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

10.

shreya ghoshal marriage photos

You May Also Read

20 Sweet Shreya Ghoshal Images | Shreya Ghoshal Pics
10 Shreya Ghoshal Hd Images | Shreya Ghoshal Photos
10 Sonakshi Sinha Hd Photos | Sonakshi Sinha Images
Summary
Photo ofShreya Ghoshal
Name
Shreya Ghoshal
Nickname
(Shreya )
Job Title
Singing.

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook