Bollywood Bollywood Actress Sherlyn Chopra Tamil Tamil Actress Telegu Telegu Actress

Sherlyn Chopra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Sherlyn Chopra is an Indian model and actress, who works in Bollywood and Playboy. She became the first Indian woman to pose nude for the official Playboy magazine.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   11 February 1984

Nickname             : Angel

Birthplace             :   Hyderabad,Telangana, India

Height                   :   in centimeters- 168 cm

in Feet Inches- 5′ 6″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 50 Kg

in Pounds- 110 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              : Madhuram (2002)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Sherlyn Chopra won the state level beauty contest Miss Andhra Beauty Pageant in 1999. She made her film debut in 2002 with the Telugu film Vendi Mabbu. In the same year she appeared in the Tamil film University which was marked her Tamil debut. Her last release of the year was the English film Beeper. All three releases could not make a mark at the box office, eventually failed to do well. Sherlyn Chopra marked her Hindi debut in 2005 with the film Time Pass, which was followed by Dosti: Friends Forever. In 2009, sherlyn was starred along with Shahid Kapoor and Rani Mukerji in Dil Bole Hadippa! She started to film Kamasutra 3D in 2014, as the lead protagonist. The film provoked a lot of controversery and the production went silent when she announced that, she was not working on that project anymore. Her last release till date was Wajah Tum Ho in 2016, which was a commercial failure. She participated in the reality show Bigg Boss season 3 in 2003 and got evicted on day 27. She released her single Track Bad Girl ft. Ikka Singh in 2013.

Filmography:

  • 2002 Vendi Mabbu
  • 2002 University
  • 2002 Beeper
  • 2005 A Film by Aravind
  • 2005 Time Pass
  • 2005 Dosti: Friends Forever
  • 2006 Jawani Diwani: A Youthful Joyride
  • 2006 Something Special
  • 2006 Naughty Boy
  • 2007 Game
  • 2007 Raqeeb
  • 2007 Red Swastik
  • 2009 Dil Bole Hadippa!
  • 2014 Kamasutra 3D
  • 2016 Wajah Tum Ho

Early and personal life:

Sherlyn Chopra was born in Hyderabad, India on 11 February 1984. She attended at the Stanley Girls High School, Hyderabad and later enrolled at the St. Ann’s College for Women, Secunderabad. It was rumored that she had a one night stand with the chairman of Play boy magazine to be on the cover of Playboy.

Sherlyn Chopra Hot Images

1.

Sherlyn Chopra Images

2.Sherlyn Chopra Images

3.Sherlyn Chopra Images

4.Sherlyn Chopra Images

5.Sherlyn Chopra Images

6.Sherlyn Chopra Images

7.Sherlyn Chopra Images

8.Sherlyn Chopra Images

9.Sherlyn Chopra Images

10.Sherlyn Chopra Images

You May Also Read

Rekha Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Reena Roy Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Rati Agnihotri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofSherlyn Chopra
Name
Sherlyn Chopra
Nickname
(Sherlyn)
Job Title
model and actress