Telegu Actress Telegu.

Rakul Preet Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Rakul Preet Singh is an Indian actress, she was born on 10 October 1990, in New Delhi, India. She is a very popular film actress and model. She is mostly known for her Telugu films, but she has also appeared in several Tamil, Hindi, and Kannada films. She has won the Femina Miss India title also the winner of five pageant titles. Rakul Preet Singh started her modeling career in college and began her film career by appearing in Gilli, a Kannada film. She gave several successful films and still working in several films.
Rakul Preet Singh was born to a Punjabi family. She did her schooling at Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan. Then she studied Mathematics from Jesus and Mary College, University of Delhi. After modeling for several years, she appeared in the film industry. She has her own gym named “F45” in Hyderabad.

Rakul Preet Singh began her acting career at the age of 18, while she was still in college and she had always dreamt of becoming a film actress. Then in 2009, she made her dream film debut in the Kannada film Gilli opposite Gururaj Jaggesh, under the direction of Raghav Loki. The film was the remake of Selvaraghavan’s 7G Rainbow Colony (2003). Her role in the film was praised by the critics. She returned to complete her degree and also compete in the 2011 Filmfare Miss India pageant. Later she won another four pageants.
In 2011. Rakul Preet Singh appeared in a Tamil film Keratam opposite debutante Siddharth Rajkumar. In 2012, she appeared in a Tamil film Thadaiyara Thaakka, as a supporting role alongside Arun Vijay, Mamta Mohandas, under Magizh Thirumeni’s direction.

In 2013, Rakul Preet Singh appeared in two films, Puthagam in Tamil opposite Sathya and Venkatadri Express in Telugu opposite Sundeep Kishan. The first one received mixed reviews and but Venkatadri Express received positive reviews from the critics and also achieved success at the box office.
In 2014, Rakul Preet Singh made her Hindi film debut in the Yaariyan, starring Bhaumik Gondaliya, Himansh Kohli, under the direction of Divya Khosla Kumar. Though the film received negative reviews from the critics, but successful at the box office. Next, she again moved back to Tamil film and appeared in Yennamo Yedho. Her next releases were Sriwaas’ Loukyam and G. Nageswara Reddy’s Current Theega, in both films her performances were praised by the critics.

In 2015, Rakul Preet Singh appeared in four high-profile Telugu films, Surender Reddy’s Kick 2 opposite Ravi Teja, Srinu Vaitla’s Bruce Lee opposite Ram Charan, Sukumar’s Nannaku Prematho opposite Jr. Ntr and Boyapati Srinu’s Sarrainodu opposite Allu Arjun. Next, she also appeared in another Hindi film Shimla Mirchi, under Ramesh Sippy’s direction. In 2015, she started getting public recognition for her excellent on-screen performance.
In 2016, Rakul Preet Singh signed for several films new films, Boyapati Srinu untitled film opposite Bellamkonda Sreenivas and Gopichand Malineni’s untitled film opposite Sai Dharam Tej.
In 2016, Rakul Preet Singh started her own gym and bought a new apartment in Hyderabad.

Rakul Preet Singh Images

1.

Rakul Preet Singh images

2.

Rakul Preet Singh images

3.

Rakul Preet Singh images

4.

rakul preet singh hd images

5.

rakul preet singh hd images

6.

rakul preet singh hd images

7.

rakul preet singh hd images

8.

rakul preet singh hd images

9.

rakul preet singh hd images

10.

rakul preet singh hd images

11.

rakul preet singh hd images

12.

rakul preet singh hd images

13.

rakul preet singh hd images

14.

rakul preet singh photos

15.

rakul preet singh photos

16.

rakul preet singh photos

17.

rakul preet singh photos

18.

rakul preet singh photos

19.

rakul preet singh photos

20.

rakul preet singh photos

21.

rakul preet singh photos

22.

rakul preet singh photos

23.

rakul preet singh photos

24.

rakul preet singh photos

25.

rakul preet singh photos

26.

rakul preet singh photos

27.

rakul preet singh photos

28.

Rakul Preet Singh images

29.

Rakul Preet Singh images

30.

Rakul Preet Singh images

31.

Rakul Preet Singh images

32.

Rakul Preet Singh images

33.

Rakul Preet Singh images

34.

Rakul Preet Singh images

35.

Rakul Preet Singh images

36.

Rakul Preet Singh images

37.

38.

Rakul Preet Singh images

39.

Rakul Preet Singh images

You May also Read

Anjali Mukhi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Aditya Pancholi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Aditya Chopra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofRakul Preet Singh
Name
Rakul Preet Singh
Nickname
(Rakul)
Job Title
Actress

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook