Bollywod Actor Bollywood Rajpal Yadav

Rajpal Yadav Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Rajpal Yadav is an Indian comic actor, mostly appears in Bollywood films playing comic roles. He is from a small town of Kundra, Shahjahanpur district in Uttar Pradesh.

Personal profile:

Born                         : 16 March 1971

Nickname              : Rajpal

Birthplace              : Kundra, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Height                    : in centimeters- 161 cm

                                 In Feet Inches – 5′ 3″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 58 kg

                                In Pounds- 128lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Married

Nationality           : Indian

Debut                    : Dil Kya Kare (1999)

Awards                 :   Screen award

Career:

Rajpal Yadav started his initial career by acting in the television serial Mungeri ke bhai Naurangilal as the protagonist aired on Doordarshan. He made his film debut with a small role in 1999’s film Dil Kya Kare, starring Ajay Devgn, Mahima Chaudhry, Kajol. In 2000 he played a negative role in the film Jungle, which earned him Screen award for Best Performance in a Negative Role. Rajpal Yadav found success in negative roles, though he preferred comic roles and got success too. He then went on to appear in many successful films in comic roles such as Hungama (2003), Waqt: The Race Against Time (2005), Chup Chup Ke (2006), Garam Masala (2005), Phir Hera Pheri (2006), Partner (2007) and much more. In his career spanning, Rajpal Yadav has acted with almost all the superstars of Bollywood like, Amitabh bachchan, Shahrukh khan, Hrithik Roshan, Akshay kumar and many others. His recent releases are included a series of successful movies such as Main Tera Hero (2014), Welcome Back (2015), Fire Fighter (2016) and Fukrey 2 (2017). He made his Telugu debut in 2015 with the film Kick 2.

Selected Filmography:

  • Dil Kya Kare 1999
  • Mast 1999
  • Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya 2001
  • Yeh Zindagi Ka Safar 2001
  • Chor Machaaye Shor 2002
  • Maine Dil Tujhko Diya 2002
  • Hungama 2003
  • Kal Ho Naa Ho 2003
  • Mujhse Shaadi Karogi 2004
  • Kyaa Kool Hai Hum 2005
  • Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya? 2005
  • Garam Masala 2005
  • Shaadi No. 1 2005
  • Apna Sapna Money Money 2006
  • Phir Hera Pheri 2006
  • Chup ChupKe 2006
  • Partner 2007
  • Bhoothnath 2008
  • God Tussi Great Ho 2008
  • Billu 2009
  • Do Knot Disturb 2009
  • De Dana Dan 2009
  • Khatta Meetha 2010
  • Action Replayy 2010
  • Krrish 3 2013
  • Welcome Back 2015

Early and personal life:

Rajpal Yadav born and raised in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh and received his primary education there. He worked with Shahjahanpur theatre and performed in several plays there. He studied at the Bhartendu Natya Academy for two years and later enrolled in the National School of Drama in Delhi. He is married to Radha Yadav from 2003.

1.

Rajpal Yadav

2.Rajpal Yadav

3.Rajpal Yadav

4.Rajpal Yadav

5.Rajpal Yadav

6.Rajpal Yadav

7.Rajpal Yadav

8.Rajpal Yadav

9.
Rajpal Yadav

10.Rajpal Yadav

You May Also Read

Prakash Raj Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Namrata Shirodkar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Neeti Mohan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofRajpal Yadav
Name
Rajpal Yadav
Nickname
(Rajpal)
Job Title
actor