Bollywod Actor Bollywood Rajneesh Duggal

Rajneesh Duggal Career Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More

Rajneesh Duggal is an Indian former model and film actor. He won the Title of Grasim Mr. India title in 2003 and was a Runner up in Mr. International.

Personal profile:

Born                        : 19 November 1981

Nickname              : None

Birthplace              : Delhi, India

Height                    : in centimeters- 188 cm

                                In Feet Inches – 6′ 2″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 85 kg

                               In Pounds- 187lbs

Religion                : Hindu

Marital Status     : Married

Nationality           : Indian

Debut                    : 1920 (2008)

Awards                : None.

Career:

Rajneesh Duggal started his career as a model and appeared in many Tv commercials and Ad campaigns like Raymond suitings, Kitkat, Monte Carlo, Wagon R, Yamaha, Videocon, Clinic All Clear. He made his Bollywood debut with Vikram Bhatt’s horror thriller movie 1920 in 2008. He played the lead role of Arjun Rathod opposite Adah Sharma. The film was a critical and economical success. His second film Phhir was released in 2011, which was also a Horror film opposite Adah Sharma. The film met with negative reviews and was a commercial failure. In the same year he appeared in another movie named Be Careful. In 2012 he appeared in a Tamil film Kaatu Puli, followed by the Telugu film Aranyam. In both of the film he was starred opposite Sayali Bhagat. In the year he appeared with Karishma Kapoor in the film Dangerous Ishq which was a major commercial and critical failure. Rajneesh Duggal played a supporting role in his first release of 2014,

Samrat & Co. his next release of the year was Spark, in which he played the lead role opposite Subhashree Ganguly. At the end of the year he made a cameo appearance in the horror thriller Creature 3D. His only release in 2015 was Ek Paheli Leela opposite Sunny Leone. The film received mixed reviews, though it was a commercial success. In 2016, Rajneesh Duggal appeared in Laal Rang along with Randeep Hooda and Piaa Bajpai, followed by Direct Ishq and Beiimaan Love opposite Sunny Leone. He performed in Life OK’s theatrical show Ramleela Ajay Devgn ke Saath as Ram and in the video of famous song by Bombay Vikings named ‘Chodd do aanchal’. In 2014, He performed in the erotic music video “Mohabbat Barsa Dena Tu” alongside Surveen Chawla, from the Vikram Bhatt’s horror movie Creature 3D.

Filmography:

  • 1920 2008
  • Phhir 2011
  • Be Careful 2011
  • Kaatu Puli 2012
  • Aranyam 2012
  • Dangerous Ishq 2012
  • Samrat& Co. 2014
  • Spark 2014
  • EkPaheliLeela 2015
  • Laal Rang 2016
  • Direct Ishq 2016
  • Beiimaan Love 2016
  • Wajah Tum Ho 2016
  • Saansein 2016

Early and personal life:

Rajneesh Duggal was born in New Delhi, India and graduated with a Bachelor of Business Administration from Apeejay School of Management and a B.Com from Delhi University. He is currently married to Pallavi Duggall.

Rajneesh Duggal

Related Searches

Rajneesh Duggal images, Rajneesh Duggal photos, Rajneesh Duggal movie

You May Also Read

Ram Charan Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More
Rahul Dev Career Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More
Nimrat Kaur Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofRajneesh Duggal
Name
Rajneesh Duggal
Nickname
(Rajneesh)
Job Title
Actor