Bollywod Actor Bollywood Photo Blog Rajesh Khanna

5 Best Rajesh Khanna Photos | Rajesh Khanna Images

Rajesh Khanna Has a great fans and followers. Even there is a great number of followers among the new generation . They wants to see Rajesh Khanna photos. So, we have decided to make a collection of Rajesh Khanna photos.But before  you give an eye to the collection we want to let you know something about him. Rajesh Khanna,the highest paid actor from 1970 to 1987. He an awesome Indian actor, film producer and politician. He is known for his work in Hindi cinema. He starred in 15 consecutive solo hit films from 1969 to 1971 which is still an unbroken record. He made his debut in 1966 with Aakhri Khat. He acted in more than 168 films . He was also a Lok Sabha member of the Indian National Congress from New Delhi from 1992 to 1996.He was married to  Dimple Kapadiya in March 1973. They has two daughter’s the elder one is Twinkle Khanna and the younger one is Rinke Khanna.Twinkle was married to another famous actor Akshay Kumar. He received the Filmfare Best Actor Award three times and the BFJA Awards for Best Actor four times. In 1991, he was awarded the Filmfare Special Award and in 2005, he received the Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award. This awesome actor was died on 18 July 2012.So,let’s have a look at Rajesh Khanna photos below.

1.

rajesh khanna photo

In this pic we can see Rajesh Khanna looking lovely in a black suit and the glasses . he was in awesome pose and his hair and beard was in a good shape . over all he was looking awesome.

2.

rajesh khanna photo

In this pic we can see Rajesh Khanna smiling and where he was wearing a lovely dress and was clean shaved and his hair was in a good shape.

3.

rajesh khanna photoIn this pic we can see Rajesh Khanna in a lovely dress where he was smiling and was in awesome pose he was fully shaved and his hair was perfectly shaped . The pic was one  of the pic of his young days 

4.

rajesh khanna photo

I this pic we can see Rajesh Khanna looking lovely where he was waving his hand to the media wearing a lovely dress. His beard was in an awesome shape. His hair was in an awesome shape too. he was looking awesome over all.

5.

rajesh khanna photo

In this pic we can see Rajesh Khanna  looking lovely in an awesome dress where he was posing awesomely and was looking lovely. this pic was one of the pic’s of his young age.

You May Also Read

10 Best John Abraham Photos | John Abraham Pics
10 Best Honey Singh Photos | Honey Singh Images
10 Best Singer Atif Aslam Images | Atif Aslam Photos
Summary
Photo ofRajesh Khanna
Name
Rajesh Khanna
Nickname
(Rajesh Khanna )
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook