Bollywod Actor Bollywood Malayalam Malayalam Actor Rahul Dev Tamil Telegu Telegu Actor

Rahul Dev Career Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More

Rahul Dev is an Indian film actor and former model. He works in many languages film like Hindi, Punjabi, Telugu, Malayalam, Tamil, Kannada and Bengali films.

Personal profile:

Born                        : September 27, 1968

Nickname              : Not Known

Birthplace             : Saket, New Delhi

Height                   : in centimeters- 180 cm

                                In Feet Inches – 5′ 11″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 70 kg

                                In Pounds- 154lbs

Religion                : Hindu

Marital Status     : Widower

Nationality           : Indian

Debut                    : Dus (1997)

Awards                 : Zee Cine Award.

Career:

Rahul Dev made his film debut in 2000 with the film Champion along with Sunny Deol and Manisha Koirala. After a couple of Hindi film after the debut he debuted in Telugu film industry with the movie Takkari Dhonga in 2001. His last release of the year was his Tamil debutant film Narasimha. In 2003, he appeared in the film Footpath. His performance in the film was highly acclaimed and he won Zee Cine Award for Best Villain. He then appeared in many films including Kidnap (2008), Aa Dekhen Zara (2009), Naayak (2013), Ek Paheli Leela (2015), Dishoom (2016) and many others. He made his TV debut by appearing in the in mythological TV series Devon Ke Dev…Mahadev in 2013. He appeared in the reality show Bigg boss season 10 and got evicted on day 63.

Filmography:

  • Dus 1997
  • Champion 2000
  • Aashiq 2001
  • Asoka 2001
  • Surya 2003
  • Supari 2003
  • Footpath 2003
  • Insan 2005
  • Fight Club – Members Only 2006
  • Asthram 2006
  • Pournami 2006
  • Tulasi 2007
  • D 2007
  • Bombaat 2008
  • Kidnap 2008
  • Blue 2009
  • Dharti 2011
  • Naayak 2013
  • Yevadu 2014
  • EkPaheliLeela 2015
  • Vedalam 2015
  • Dishoom 2016
  • Pulimurugan 2016

Early and personal life:

Rahul Dev was born in Saket, Delhi, India on 27 September 1968. He got married to Reena dev in 1998. His wife died of cancer in may 2009 leaving a son. His younger brother Mukul Dev is also an established Bollywood actor.

1.

Rahul Dev

2.Rahul Dev

3.Rahul Dev

4.Rahul Dev

5.Rahul Dev

Related Searches

Rahul Dev images, Rahul Dev photos, Rahul Dev movie, Rahul Dev age

You May Also Read

Ranveer Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Randeep Hooda Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Nora Fatehi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofRahul Dev
Name
Rahul Dev
Nickname
(Rahul)
Job Title
Actor & Former Model