Bollywood Bollywood Actress Preeti Jhangiani

Preeti Jhangiani Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More

Preeti Jhangiani is an Indian model and actress. She is known for her appearance in the films Mohabbatein (2000), LOC Kargil (2003), Aan: Men at Work (2004). 

Personal profile:

Born                       : 18th Aug 1980

Nickname             : N/A

Birthplace             : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   : 5 feet 5 inch / 1.65 Meter

Weight                  : 56.5 KG / 124 Pound

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Married

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              :     Mazhavillu (Malayalam, 1999)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Preeti Jhangiani started her career as a model. She modeled for some brands and appeared in a music video of the song Yeh Hai Prem Trilogy in 1997. She made her film debut with the Malayalam film Mazhavillu in 1999. In the same year she appeared in the Tamil film Hello and the Telugu film Thammudu. In 2000, she appeared in the multi-starrer film Mohabbatein, directed by Aditya Chopra, along with Amitabh Bachchan and Shah Rukh Khan. Her next Hit film was Awara Paagal Deewana in 2002. She appeared in the film Baaz: A Bird in Danger in 2003,

which was followed by LOC Kargil. First release was a box office failure but the second one was a moderate success. In 2004, Preeti Jhangiani appeared in the film Aan: Men at Work featuring Akshay Kumar, Sunil Shetty, Shatrughan Sinha and Paresh Rawal. Her last release of the year was Omkara which marked her debut in Kannada films. She appeared in many films in her career such as Chehraa (2005), Godfather: The Legend Continues (Urdu, 2007), Tony (2013) and many more.

Filmography:

  • 1999 Mazhavillu
  • 2000 Mohabbatein
  • 2002 Na Tum Jaano Na Hum
  • 2003 LOC Kargil
  • 2004 Omkara
  • 2006 With Love Tumhara
  • 2007 Victoria No. 203
  • 2013 Mistake

Early and personal life:

Preeti Jhangiani was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India on 18 august 1980 into a Sindhi family. Her father’s name was Gobind Jhangiani and mother’s was Manika Jhangiani. She got married to actor Parvin Dabas on 23 March 2008.

PreetiJhangiani photo

1.

PreetiJhangiani photo

2.

PreetiJhangiani photo

3.

PreetiJhangiani photo

4.

PreetiJhangiani photo

5.

PreetiJhangiani photo

6.

PreetiJhangiani photo7.

PreetiJhangiani photo

8.

PreetiJhangiani photo

9.

PreetiJhangiani photo

10.

PreetiJhangiani photo

You May Also Read

Ram Charan Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More
Rahul Dev Career Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More
Nimrat Kaur Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofPreeti Jhangiani
Name
Preeti Jhangiani
Nickname
(Preeti)
Job Title
Actress

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook