Bollywood Bollywood Actress Parineeti Chopra

Parineeti Chopra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Parineeti Chopra is an Indian film actress who predominantly appears in Bollywood films. she is the cousin of acclaimed actress priyanka chopra. she in the owner of several prestigious awards including national film award.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 22 October 1988

Nickname             :   Tisha, Pari

Birthplace             : Ambala, Haryana, India

Height                   : 165 cm or 5’5”

Weight                  : 58 kg or 128 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : Ladies vs Ricky Bahl (2011)

Awards                : BIG Star Entertainment Awards, Filmfare Awards, International Indian Film Academy Awards, National Film Awards, Stardust Awards, Zee Cine Awards

Career:

Parineeti Chopra was working in YRF films in executive position and in a promotion event of the film Band baaja baarat, she decided to become an actress. she left the job and enrolled in an acting school. She later made her film debut in romantic comedy Ladies vs Ricky Bahl, in a supporting role with Ranveer Singh and Anushka Sharma. the film was a box office hit. her performance in the film was critically acclaimed and she reicieved several nominations including Filmfare Award, the Screen Award, the Apsara Award and the IIFA Award in Best actor Debut female category. she played the female lead opposite Arjun kapoor in her second venture Ishaqzaade. The film was a commercial hit and received positive reviews from the critics.

She was praised for her performance earning several awards and nominations winning the National film award- special mention. In 2013 parineeti chopra appeared in the romantic comedy-drama Shuddh Desi Romance along with Sushant Singh Rajput and Vaani Kapoor.The film emerged as a big commercial success. her performance in the film was critically acclaimed and she was nominated for Filmfare award for best actress for the second time. Her first release in the following year was Dharma production’s Hasee toh phasee opposite Sidhart malhotra and Adah Sharma.It was a successful project of the year. She next appeared in the film Dawat e Ishq opposite Aditya Roy Kapoor, followed by Kill Dil alongside Govinda, Ranbeer sing and Ali Zafar. bothe of the films were unperformed at the box office.

 Filmography:

  • 2011 Ladies vs Ricky Bahl
  • 2012 Ishaqzaade
  • 2013 Shuddh Desi Romance
  • 2014 Hasee Toh Phasee
  • 2014 Daawat-e-Ishq
  • 2014 Kill Dil
  • 2015 Man’s World
  • 2016 Dishoom

Early and personal life:

Parineeti chopra was born into a Punjabi family in Ambala, Hariyana. She got a triple degree in business, finance and economics from Manchester Business School in UK. Apart from acting she is known to be a humanitarian for her charity works.

1.

Parineeti Chopra Images

2.Parineeti Chopra Images

3.Parineeti Chopra Images

4.Parineeti Chopra Images

5.Parineeti Chopra Images

6.Parineeti Chopra photos

7.Parineeti Chopra photos

8.Parineeti Chopra photos

9.Parineeti Chopra photos

10
Parineeti Chopra Images

Related Searches

Parineeti Chopra hot video, Parineeti Chopra hot images, Parineeti Chopra hot photos, Parineeti Chopra movie

You May Also Read

Rajeev Khandelwal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Nauheed Cyrusi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
R Madhavan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofParineeti Chopra
Name
Parineeti Chopra
Nickname
(Parineeti)
Job Title
Actress