Tamil Actor Tamil. Telegu Telegu Actor

Pandari Bai Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Pandari Bai is a lovely actress with awesome acting capabilities. She was a prominent actress of South Indian languages films mostly in Kannada language during the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. She has appeared in over 1,000 films in Kannada, Telugu, Tamil and Hindi. She is considered to be Kannada Film’s First successful Heroine. She acted as both heroine and mother to stalwarts such as Rajkumar , MGR and Sivaji Ganesan.

Career

Before her debut she acted in the mythological stories. She made her debut in 1943 with a Kannada Film , Vani. She was noticed in 1954 in a Kannada film Bedara Kannappa. The film was Highly successful and it was opposite Rajkumar. The viewers loved her role of Neela in the film. After that she established herself as a lead actress. She got her part in around 1500 films in other languages like Tamil,Telugu and Hindi. She has enjoyed a long career spanning of nearly half of a century. Her first film in Tamil Parasakthi was directed by the duo directors Krishnan-Panju in the year 1952 where she got her part opposite Sivaji Ganesen. Later of that she played the lead role in many movies and then Switched over character roles. In her career Pandari Bai played the role of mother of stars older than her, most of whom had played the lead with her in her earlier years.

Biography

Name : Pandari Bai

Other Names : Pandaribai, Pandhari Bai, M Pandari Bai

Date Of Birth  : 1930

Birth  Place : Bhatkal, Karnataka

Age : (Age at Death: 72 years 0 months 29 days)

Place Of Birth : Pathal, Bhatkal, Karnataka

Date Of Death : 29 January 2003

Place Of Death : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Father : Ranga Rao

Mother : Kaveri Bai

Sister : Mynavathi

Filmography

Vani

Haridas

Bhakta Gora Kumbhara

Bahar

Raja Vikrama

Ek Tha Raja

Marmayogi

Parasakthi

Gumasta

Pardesi

Poongothai

Thirumbi Paar

Andha Naal

Bedara Kannappa

Manohara

Nallakalam

Sodari

Bhakta Mallikarjuna

Sant  Sakhu

Chella Pillai

Vadina

Bhakta Vijaya

Hari Bhakta

Kula Deivam

Renuka Mahatme

Bhabhi

Rayaran Sose

Sati Nalayini

Anbu Engey

Panchayat

Alli Petra Pullai

Avai Yar

Chand

Abba Aa Hudugi

Engai Kula Daivi

 

1.

pandari bai images

In this pic we can see Pandari Bai in lovely dress ups where she was posing brilliantly to show her expressions. She was looking adorable in this pic.  

2.

Here we can see a candid pic of Pandari Bai where she was looking beautiful and adorable with the makeups and the bun in her hair. Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable in this pic.

3.

pandari bai images

In this pic we can see Pandari Bai in a candid pic where she was in awesome dress and she was in ideal makeups. She was looking beautiful and adorable . 

4.

Here we can see Pandari Bai where she was posing in a lovely smile . She was in lovely saari and her jewelleries was looking adorable in this pic. Over all she was looking adorable.

5.

pandari bai images

In this pic we can see Pandari Bai in a lovely bridal costume . Where she was looking adorable in such dress and makeups. She was also posing in a different passion.Overall she was looking adorable.

You May Also Read

Dia Mirza Biography

Upen Patel Career

Summary
Photo ofPandari Bai
Name
Pandari Bai
Nickname
(Pandari Bai)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook