Bollywod Actor Bollywood Om Puri Photo Blog

5 Best Look Like Om Puri Images | Om Puri Photos

Om puri had a great fans and followers for his awesome work on Indian film . Now a days there is a great value of Om Puri Images among the fans .so,regarding that we have decided to make a collection of Om Puri Images . But before you give an eye to the collection we want to let you know something about him.Om Puri , A famous Indian actor.He was born on 18 October 1950.He was born in Ambala in a Punjabi Hindu family. His father, Rajesh Puri, worked on the railways and in the Indian Army. His first film was Chor Chor Chhup ja, a children’s film. He worked in numerous Indian films, as well as many films produced in the United Kingdom and the United States.He was always prepared for any kind of films. He got married to Seema Kapoor , the sister of actor Annu Kapoor, in 1991, but their marriage ended after eight months. Two years later he married for the second time to a  journalist Nandita Puri in 1993,with whom he had a son named Ishaan. He was awarded Padma Shri, the fourth highest civilian award of India, in 1990 and in 2004, was made an honorary Officer of the Order of the British Empire. He was speculated to receive the Dada Saheb Phalke Award this year. This awesome actor was died in 6 January 2017.Let’s have a look at Om Puri Images below.

1.

om puri images

In this pic we can see Om Puri where he was waving his hand. he was also wearing a suit. his hair and beard was beautifully cut and he was looking awesome.

2.

om puri images

In this pic we can see Om Puri posing in a gentle way. he was wearing a beautiful suit and he shaved his beard and he did comb his hair perfectly.He was looking awesome  here. 

3.

om puri images

In this pic we can see Om Puri in an awesome dress where he was smiling and he was looking awesome he has shaved his beard and he did comb his hair perfectly.

4.

om puri images

Here we can see Om Puri in a unique pose .where he was looking at somewhere . He was wearing a black Shirt and was looking lovely in this pic  .

5.

om puri images

Here we can see Om Puri in an exceptional pose where he was wearing a beautiful dress and was shaved . he combed his hair perfectly to look good.

You May Also Read

10 Best Look Like Govinda Photos | Govinda Picturse
10 Jacqueline Fernandez Pics | Jacqueline Fernandez Photos
20 Deepika Padukone Pics | Deepika Padukone Photos
Summary
Photo ofOm Puri
Name
Om Puri
Nickname
(Om Puri)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook