Bollywood Bollywood Actress Nora Fatehi

Nora Fatehi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Nora Fatehi is a Moroccan Canadian dancer, model and actress, known for her appearances in Bollywood. She appeared in several Bollywood films as well as Telugu and Tamil films.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 24 March 1988

Nickname             : Nora

Birthplace             : Canada

Height                   : 53 Kg or 117 lbs

Weight                  : 168 cm or 5’6”

Religion                 : Islam

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Canadian

Debut                   : Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans (2013)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Nora Fatehi started her career by featuring in the film Bollywood film Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans In 2013. In 2015 she appeared in the Hindi film Crazy Cukkad Family, followed by The Telugu film Temper. In the same year she made a special appearance with Emraan Hashmi and Gurmeet Chaudhary in the film Mr. X directed by Vikram Bhatt.

Later in the year she made her Malayalam debut in a supporting role in Double Barrel. She made special appearances in the Block-buster hit films Baahubali: The Beginning and Kick 2. She appeared in the song Manohari from Baahubali. In 2016 Nora Fatehi performed in an item number Rock the party in the film Rocky Handsome. She appeared in the Salman Khan hosted TV reality show big boss season 9 as a contestant. She entered the house on day 58 and got evicted on day 83. She also appeared in Comedy Nights Bachao as a guest and in the dancing reality show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa 9 as a contestant.

Filmography:

  • 2013 Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans
  • 2015 Crazy Cukkad Family
  • 2015 Temper
  • 2015 X
  • 2015 Double Barrel
  • 2015 Baahubali: The Beginning
  • 2015 Kick 2
  • 2015 Sher
  • 2015 Loafer
  • 2016 Oopiri
  • 2016 Rocky Handsome

Early and personal life:

Nora Fatehi was born in Canada on 6 February 1992. English is her first language, though she can speak Hindi, French and Arabic.

Nora Fatehi

You May Also Read

Rajeev Khandelwal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Nauheed Cyrusi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
R Madhavan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofNora Fatehi
Name
Nora Fatehi
Nickname
(Nora)
Job Title
Moroccan Canadian dancer, model and actress