Turkish Actor Turkish Celebrity

Nejat Isler Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movie Moreer

Nejat Isler is a Turkish theatre, film and television actor, born on 28 February, 1972 in Eyup, Istanbul, Turkey. He is well known for his role in “Losers’ Club” (2011), “Winter Sleep” (2014) and “Egg” (2007).

Biography:

Name               : Nejat Isler

Born                : 28 February, 1972

Birth Place      : Eyup, Istanbul, Turkey

Occupation      : Actor

Years Active   : 1994 – Present

Nationality      : Turkish

Siblings           : Neyir Isler Sezer

Education        : Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Yildiz Technical University

Education and Career:

Nejat Isler did his schooling Cagaloglu Anadolu High School. He joined a theatre group during his school days. He took the photography course at Yidiz Technical University for two years before joining his military service. He also worked as a salesman for some time. Nejat became inspired to be an actor, when he was witnessing the theatre play “Death of Danton” and joined the Mimar Sinan University Conservatory in the theatre department and completed his graduation. With the help of his two friends, Nejat founded the Kahramanlar ve Soytarilar Theatre in 1995 and started writing stories for the stage.

Nejat Isler made his on-screen debut in the television series “Ask Ve Gurur” in 2002. Later, he appeared in many television series, including “Deli Yurek” (1999), “Sehnaz Tango” (1994), “Dedem, Gofret ve Ben” (2001), “Ask ve Gurur” (2002), “Seytan Ayrintida Gizlidir” (2004). Nejat starred in many films, including “Stolen Eyes” (2005), “In Bar” (2007), “Egg” (2007), “2 Super Film Birden” (2006) and “Winter Sleep” (2014).

Nejat has opened a storehouse named “Tezgah” in Bodrum Gomusluk. He was elected as the president of the Gumuslukspor Club, based in Bodrum in 2015.

Filmography:

  • Istanbul Kirmizisi (2017) 
  • Ikimizin Yerine (2016)
  • Winter Sleep (2014)
  • Behzat C. Ankara Yaniyor  (2013)
  • Intikam (TV Series) (2013)
  • Kesanli Ali Destani (TV Series) (2012)
  • Behzat C.: Bir Ankara Polisiyesi (TV Series) (2010-2011)
  • Losers’ Club (2011)
  • Cinar Agaci (2011)
  • Black and White (2010)
  • Dragon Trap (2010)
  • 10 to 11 (2009)
  • Kapalicarsi (TV Series) (2009)
  • Bicak Sirti (TV Series) (2007 – 2008)
  • The Edge of Heaven (2007)
  • Egg (2007)
  • In Bar (2007)
  • 2 Super Film Birden (2006)
  • Beyaz Gelincik (TV Series) (2005)
  • Stolen Eyes (2005)
  • Istanbul Tales (2005)
  • Everything About Mustafa (2004)
  • Seytan Ayrintida Gizlidir (TV Mini-Series) (2004)
  • Gulbeyaz (TV Mini-Series) (2002-2003)
  • Ask Ve Gurur (TV Series) (2002)
  • Dedem, Gofret Ve Ben (TV Series) (2001)
  • Deli Yurek (TV Series) (1999)
  • After the Fall (1999)
  • Sehnaz Tango (TV Series) (1994)

Disease Period:

In 2013, Nejat Isler left for the reincarnation of psychedelic disease Revenge and on 17 January, 2014, he was taken to the hospital and treated in the ICU. Later, he was moved to the Acibadem Maslak Hospital in Istanbul from Bodrum hospital where he was treated on 22 January 2014. After treatment, doctors announced that Isler had started talking on 30 January, 2014 and he discharged from the American Hospital in April 2014.

Nejat Isler

You May Also Read

Naseeruddin Shah Career

Jackie Shroff Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Murat Daltaban Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movie More

Summary
Photo ofNejat Isler
Name
Nejat Isler
Nickname
(Nejat)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook