Bollywod Actor Bollywood Neil Nitin Mukesh

Neil Nitin Mukesh Career, Biography | Age, Height, More

Neil Nitin Mukesh is an Indian film actor known for his works in Bollywood films. He appeared as a child artist in the films Vijay (1988) and Jaisi Karni Waisi Bharnii (1989) before his adult debut in Johnny Gaddaar.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 15 January 1982

Nickname              : Neil

Birthplace               : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                    : in centimeters- 172 cm

                                 In Feet Inches- 5’ 8”

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 69 kg

                                  In Pounds- 152lbs

Religion                  : Hindu

Marital Status      : Unmarried

Nationality           : Indian

Debut                   : Johnny Gaddaar (2007)

Awards                 : Apsara Film & Television Producers Guild Awards, Zee Cine Awards.

Career:

Neil Nitin Mukesh firsr appeared on the screen as a child artist. He made his debut in 2007 with Sriram Raghavan’s thriller Johnny Gaddaar. The film was critically acclaimed and his performance was well praised by the critics which earned him a Filmfare Best Male Debut Award nomination. His first release in 2009 was Aa Dekhen Zara which was followed by New York and jail. His performance in New York earned him a nomination at Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actor. The film jail has aesthetically shot nude scene and a masturbation scene which sparked controversy. The film was a financial failure but his performance met with positive reviews. He was starred opposite deepika padukon in Pradeep Sarkar’s romantic drama Lafangey Parindey which was an average success receiving mixed reviews. The following year he appeared in 7 Khoon Maaf along side priyanka chopra which was screened at the 61st Berlin Film Festival.

It was a financial failure receiving mixed reviews. Neil Nitin Mukesh played an Antagonist role in Abbas-Mustan’s 2012 film players along with Abhishek Bachchan, bipasa basu, sonam kapoor and Bobby Deol which was an unofficial remake of Hollywood heist thriller, The Italian Job. The film was failed at the box office and received negative reviews. He then appeared in a series of unsuccessful films like David, Shortcut Romeo and 3G in 2013, Dussehra in 2015. He played a negative role in the salman khan starring film Prem Ratan Dhan Payo in 2015. The following year he appeared in the critically acclaimed film Wazir, co- starring amitav bachchan and farhan akhtar. Mukhesh debuted in Tamil industry in 2014 with the film Kaththi where he played an antagonist.

Filmography:

  • Johnny Gaddaar 2007
  • Aa Dekhen Zara 2009
  • New York 2009
  • Jail 2009
  • Tera Kya Hoga Johnny 2010
  • LafangeyParindey 2010
  • 7 KhoonMaaf 2011
  • Players 2012
  • David 2013
  • 3G 2013
  • Shortcut Romeo 2013
  • Kaththi 2014
  • PremRatanDhanPayo 2015
  • Wazir 2016

Early and personal life:

Neil Nitin Mukesh is the son and grandson of singers Nitin Mukesh and Mukesh. He is the son of Nishi Mukesh and Bollywood playback singer Nitin Mukesh. he graduated with a bachelor’s degree in commerce from HR College in Mumbai. He attended at the Kishore Namit Kapoor Acting Institute, and received training from actor Anupam Kher. Niel started a NGO in 2009 to provide needy women food, shelter and vocational training to support them.

1.

Neil Nitin Mukesh

2.
Neil Nitin Mukesh

3.Neil Nitin Mukesh

4.Neil Nitin Mukesh

5.
Neil Nitin Mukesh

Related Searches

Neil Nitin Mukesh images, Neil Nitin Mukesh photos, Neil Nitin Mukesh movie

You May Also Read

Mohanlal Viswanathan Career & Biography | Age, Height, More
Mahek Chahal Career & Biography | Age, Height, More
Lisa Haydon Career & Biography | Age, Height, movie More
Summary
Photo ofNeil Nitin Mukesh
Name
Neil Nitin Mukesh
Nickname
(Mukesh)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook