Bollywood Neha Sharma Telegu Telegu Actress

Neha Sharma Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Neha Sharma is an Indian film actress and model from Bihar, who mainly appears in Bollywood films. Her debut film was the Telugu film Chirutha in 2007 and Bollywood debut was Mohit Suri’s Crook in 2010.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 21 November 1987

Nickname             : Neha

Birthplace             : Bhagalpur, Bihar, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 166 cm

                                 In Feet Inches – 5′ 5½”

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 56 kg

                                 In Pounds- 123 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                              : Chirutha (2007)

Awards                : None

Career:

Neha Sharma made his acting debut in the Telugu film Chirutha in 2007 along side Ram Charan Teja. The film was remade in Bengali named Rangbaaz, both the film were a box office hit. After a year later she appeared in a Telugu film Kurradu as Hema. Her Third film was her Bollywood debut film Titled Crook: It’s Good To Be Bad opposite Emraan Hashmi. The film was made based on the racial attack in Australia against Indian students between 2007 and 2010, and became a Box office flop. In 2012 Neha Sharma appeared in the semi Hit film Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum along with Ritesh deshmukh and Tushar kapoor. Her first release in 2013 Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story did not perform well at the box office and the last release Yamla Pagla Deewana 2 was unsuccessful too with an average opening. Her only release in 2014 Youngistaan was a consecutive flop. Her next releases were subsequently flop. She could not deliver any successful movie in her career, though she became the fifth in the List of Fastest Rising People (2010) in India generated by Google Zeitgeist. She was also listed as one of the 50 Most Desirable Women, conducted by the Times of India. She is trained in Indian classic dance form Kathak.

Filmography:

  • Chirutha 2007
  • Kurradu 2009
  • Crook: It’s Good To Be Bad 2010
  • Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum 2012
  • Jayantabhai Ki Luv Story 2013
  • Yamla Pagla Deewana 2 2013
  • Youngistaan 2014
  • Xuanzang 2016
  • Tum Bin II 2016

Early and personal life:

Neha Sharma was born in Bhagalpur, Bihar on 21 November 1987. Her father Ajit Sharma is a businessman who later turned into a politician and became the MLA of Bhagalpur, of Indian National Congress party. In an interview she told that Kate Moss is her style icon.

Neha Sharma photo

1.

Neha Sharma images

2.

Neha Sharma images

3.

Neha Sharma images

4.

Neha Sharma images

5.

Neha Sharma images

6.

Neha Sharma hot fhoto

7.

Neha Sharma hot fhoto

8.

Neha Sharma hot fhoto

9.

Neha Sharma hot fhoto

10.

Neha Sharma hot fhoto

11.

Neha Sharma fhoto

12.

Neha Sharma fhoto

13.

Neha Sharma fhoto

14.

Neha Sharma fhoto

15.

Neha Sharma fhoto

You May Also Read

Ranbir Kapoor Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Neha Kakkar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Nisha Kothari Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofNeha Sharma
Name
Neha Sharma
Nickname
(Neha)
Job Title
Actress