Bollywood Bollywood singer Neha Kakkar

Neha Kakkar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Neha Kakkar is an Indian playback singer, mostly work on Bollywood. She was a contestant of the reality show Indian Idol season 2. She is popular for her songs “Sunny Sunny”, “Manali Trance”, “Aao Raja”, “Dhating Naach” and some others.

Personal profile:

Born                        : 6 June 1988

Nickname             : Neha

Birthplace             : Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 148 cm

                                In Feet Inches – 4′ 9″

Weight                   : in Kilograms- 46 kg

                                 In Pounds- 101lbs

Religion                  : Hindu

Marital Status      : Unmarried

Nationality            : Indian

Debut                     : Isi Life Mein (2010)

Awards                  : None.

Career:

Neha Kakkar competed in the singing reality show Indian idol season-2. She was one of the hit and top contestants of the show. She has done many live shows and had appeared in more than 1000 live shows. In 2008 she released an album, titled Neha The Rock Star composed by Meet Brothers. Her first breakthrough film song was “Second Hand Jawani” from the movie Cocktail. In 2014 she sang the popular song “Sunny Sunny” with Honey singh from the movie Yaariyan. In the same year she had more popular releases like “London Thumakda” from Queen and “Manali Trance” from The Shaukeens. In 2015 Neha Kakkar sang a bvengali song Magic mamoni for the Bengali film Agnee 2. She has more popular recent releases including “Tukur Tukur” from Dilwale,      “Humne Pee Rakhi Hai” from Sanam re, “Kar Gayi Chull” from Kapoor & Sons, “O Jaaniya” from Force 2, and “Naina” from Dangal.

Discography:

  • Blue (Blue theme, 2009)
  • Meerabai Not Out (Hai Rama, 2009)
  • Kedi (Neeve Na Neeve Na, 2010)
  • Cocktail (Second Hand Jawani, 2012)
  • Phata Poster Nikhla Hero (DhatingNaach, 2013)
  • Yaariyan (Sunny Sunny, 2014)
  • Queen (London Thumakda, 2014)
  • Ek Paheli Leela (Ek Do Teen Chaar, 2015)
  • Gabbar is Back (Aao Raja, 2015)
  • Agnee 2 (Magic Mamoni, 2015)
  • Hate Story 3(TuIsaq Mera, 2015)
  • Dilwale (TukurTukur, 2015)
  • Baaghi (Let’s Talk About Love, 2016)
  • Baar Baar Dekho (Kala Chashma, 2016)
  • Force 2 (O Jaaniya, 2016)
  • Dangal (Naina, 2016)

Early and personal life:

Neha Kakkar was born in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, on 6 june 1988 to Rishikesh Kakkar and Niti Kakkar. She was brought ip in brought up in Uttam Nagar, Delhi and learned classic music.

Neha Kakkar

Related Searches

Neha Kakkar images, Neha Kakkar photos, Neha Kakkar song

You May Also Read

Prabhu Deva Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Prateik Babbar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Nargis Fakhri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofNeha Kakkar
Name
Neha Kakkar
Nickname
(Neha)
Job Title
Singer