Bollywood Bollywood Actress Nauheed Cyrusi

Nauheed Cyrusi Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Nauheed Cyrusi is an Indian actress, model and vj. After modeling and appearing in some music videos she made her film debut with Padam Kumar’s Hindi film, Supari.

Personal profile:

Born                        : October 19, 1982

Nickname             : NauheedCyrusi

Birthplace             : Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Height                   : in centimeters- 160 cm

                               In Feet Inches – 5′ 3″

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 53 kg

                               In Pounds- 117lbs

Religion                 : Parsee Zorastrian

Marital Status     : Married

Nationality           : Northern Irish, British, Indian, Austrian

Debut                    : Supari (2003)

Awards                 : None.

Career:

Nauheed Cyrusi started her career as a model and appeared in an advertisement for Dhara Refined Oil at the age of fourteen. She then modeled for many brands like Head & Shoulders, Britannia Little Hearts Biscuits, Ayurvedic Concepts (now Himalaya) and others. She made her acting debut in 2003 with the Hindi film Supari. Her second film Inteha released in the same year. Nauheed Cyrusi played the main lead in Ahmed Khan’s Lakeer, co-starring Sunil Shetty, John Abraham and Sohail Khan. In the same year she made her Telugu debut with the film Sakhiya (Naatho Raa). In 2007 she was starred in the film Anwar, featuring Siddharth Koirala, Manisha Koirala, Rajpal Yadav. She was starred in Bhootnath in 2008, Kisaan in 2009, kurban in 2010. Nauheed Cyrusi appeared in the film jai ho, starring Salman khan. The film was one of the biggest hits off the year. She appeared as a contestant in the TV reality show Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi (season 2) in 2009. She walked the ramp in Allen Solly Fashion Show, along with fellow actress Koel Purie in 2007.

Filmography:

  • Supari 2003
  • Inteha 2003
  • Lakeer 2004
  • Holiday 2006
  • Anwar 2007
  • Life Mein KabhieKabhiee 2007
  • Aggar 2007
  • Sirf 2008
  • Bhootnath 2008
  • Meeting Se Meeting Tak 2009
  • Kisaan 2009
  • Main AurrMrs Khanna 2009
  • Kurbaan 2010
  • .. A Way of Life 2010
  • Shirin Farhad Ki Toh Nikal Padi 2012
  • Jai Ho 2014
  • Jaan Ki Baazi 2015

Early and personal life:

Nauheed Cyrusi was born in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India to an Indian -ascent Parsee Zoroastrian family. She completed her schooling from Dundonald High School, and graduated from Belfast Metropolitan College and Queen’s University Belfast. She wanted to be an Airhostess but after modeling for three years she desided to pursue her career on acting.

Nauheed Cyrusi

You May Also Read

Prakash Raj Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Namrata Shirodkar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Neeti Mohan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofNauheed Cyrusi
Name
Nauheed Cyrusi
Nickname
(Nauheed)
Job Title
Actress