Egyptian Actor Egyptian Celebrity

Mohamed Ramadan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movie, More

Mohamed Ramadan is an Egyptian actor, born on 23 May, 1988 in Egypt. He is best known for his role in “Cairo Exit” (2010), “Scheherazade, Tell Me a Story” (2009) and “Shad Ajza’a” (2015).

Biography:

Name               : Mohamed Ramadan

Born                : 23 May, 1988

Birth Place      : Egypt

Occupation      : Actor

Nationality      : Egyptian

Religion           : Islam

Spouse             : Nesrine El Sayed Abdel Fattah (m. 2012)

Children          : Ali Mohamed Ramadan, Hanin Mohamed Ramadan

Career:

Mohamed Ramadan started acting from his school days. He started his acting career in television with small roles in TV series, such as “The Cindrella” in 2006, before he had his big break in “Ehky Ya Sharazad” (Tell me, Shahrazad) which was directed by Yousry Nasrallah in 2009. Then he went on to appear in blockbuster hit films produced by the famous Egyptian producers like Mohamed and Ahmed El Sobky. By which, he became one of the most valuable actors in the middle east.

Perhaps, Mohamed Ramadan is the only Egyptian actor, who have been praised by the internationally renowned performer Umar El Shereef who stated that he had chosen Mohamed Ramadan to perpetuate his acting legacy. Ramadan also appeared in “Cairo Exit” (2010), “El Almany” (2012), “Abdou Mouta” (2012), “Qalb El Asad” (2013), “Wahid Saeiday” (2014) and “Shad Ajza’a (2015). His latest work in films includes, “Last Rooster in Egypt” (2017), “Arrest Letter” (2017) and “The Tresure”, which is filming.

Ramadan has received the award for greatest nationwide talent three times consecutively, which is an unprecedented achievement.

Filmography:

  • Arrest Letter (2017) 
  • The Treasure (Filming) (2017) 
  • Last Rooster in Egypt (2017)  
  • The Legend (TV Series) (2016) 
  • Shad Ajza’a (2015) 
  • Wahid Saeiday (2014) 
  • Ebn Halal (TV Series) (2014)
  • Qalb El Asad (2013) 
  • Lion Heart (2013)
  • Abdu Mouta (2012) 
  • Saa’a wi Nos (2012) 
  • Hasal Kheer (2012) 
  • Ehna Eltalaba (TV Series) (2011) 
  • Dawaran Shobra (TV Series) (2011) 
  • Karioka (TV Series) (2012) 
  • Elsherka (2012) 
  • El Almany (TV Series) (2012) 
  • Cold January (Short) (2011) 
  • Lust (2011) 
  • Cairo Exit (2010) 
  • Hala Wi Elmestkhaby (TV Series) (2009) 
  • Hanem Bent Basha (TV Series) (2009)
  • Scheherazade, Tell Me a Story (2009)
  • Romanet Elmizan (TV Series) (2008) 
  • Ramy Al Eatsamy (2008)
  • Children of Streets (TV Series) (2006)
  • The Cindrella (TV Series) (2006) 
  • High School (TV Series) (2008) 
  • Fi Eed Amina (TV Series) (2008)

Theatre Plays: 

  • A’deen Leeh (2005) 
  • Raees Gomohryat Nafsoh (2014) 

Mohamed Ramadan

You May Also Read

Sarp Akkaya Career & Biography

Ram Charan Career

Randeep Hooda Biography

Julian Fellowes Bio & Filmography

Summary
Photo ofMohamed Ramadan
Name
Mohamed Ramadan
Nickname
(Ramadan)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook