Kannada

Meghana Gaonkar Biography | Best Meghana Gaonkar Photos

Introduction

Meghana Gaonkar is a lovely Indian actress who predominantly appears in the Kannada films, where she made her debut in 2010. She was crowned Miss Garden City Bangalore and Miss Beautiful Smile in 2003. She got success in her initial approach and gained a great popularity with her first film, Nam Areali Ondina. She is also popular for her dancing skills, where she is expert in all kinds of dances like bharatnatyam, kathak and most of the western forms. She has performed in the closing ceremony of the Commonwealth Games in Melbourne, Australia in 2006. Besides dancing and acting she has a great hand in the veena, piano and a bit of the violin. She is also a story writer where she has the written some short stories. In these she has written 18 short stories and she is planning to look forward to write a Novel. Before she venture into the commercial films she appeared in English and Kannada theatre plays at Rangashankara and Alliance Franchise, Bangalore. Meghana Gaonkar was born in Gulbarga. She did her schooling from Sharanbasaveshwara residential school in Gulbarga and after that she completed her Bachelors in commerce degree from Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain College, Bangalore. She also did a diploma in film acting and making from Adarsha Film & TV Institute, Bangalore.

meghana kannada serial actress

Career

After a lot of experiments and achievement she finally makes her debut in the sandalwood with Nam arealondina’ (2010) directed by Aravind Kaushik. She got her second movie was ‘Vinayaka Geleyara Balaga’ (2011) opposite Vijaya Raghavendra, later she got her third film ‘Tuglak’ (2012) and the fourth film being ‘Charminar’ (2012) opposite lovely Prem, directed by R. Chandru.

Biography

Name : Meghana Gaonkar

Date Of Birth : 8 May 1985

Age : 32          

Place Of Birth : Gulbarga, Karnataka

Debut Movie : Nam Areali Ondina

Education : Sharanbasaveshwara residential school, Gulbarga

Education (Graduation) : Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain College, Bangalore

Education (Post-Graduation): English literature, Bangalore University

Filmography
Nam Areali Ondina

Vinayaka Geleyara Balaga

Charminar

Bhakta Shankara

Simple Aag Innondu Love Story

1.

meghana gaonkar photos

Here we can see Meghana Gaonkar in a lovely dress where she was posing brilliantly in a lovely dress. she was in lovely makeups and open hair . Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable.

2.

Here we can find Meghana Gaonkar in a lovely red dress where she was posing in open hair and she was beautified with awesome makeups. she was posing sitting on something. Her jewelleries did suit her and overall she wa slooking beautiful and adorable.

3.

meghana gaonkar photos

Here we can see a closer look of Meghana Gaonkar where she was posing beautifully in lovely makeups. Overall she was looking beautiful and adorable.

4.

Here we can find a smiling face of Meghana Gaonkar where she was sitting in a chair wearing a lovely dress. She in this pic,was looking beautiful. 

5.

meghana gaonkar photos

Here we can see a closer look of Meghana Gaonkar where she was in lovely dress where she was smiling and her beautified face was looking adorable in this pic.

Summary
Photo ofMeghana Gaonkar
Name
Meghana Gaonkar
Nickname
(Meghana Gaonkar)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook