Bollywood Bollywood Actress Malaika Arora Khan

Malaika Arora Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Malaika Arora Khan is an Indian actress, dancer and model. She is famous for some item numbers like Munni Badnaam Hui, Anar kali disco chali, Honth Rasile etc. 

Personal profile:

Born                     :     23 August 1973

Nickname           :     Malla

Birthplace           :    Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                  : in centimeters- 168 cm

                              In Feet Inches- 5′ 6″

Weight              : in Kilograms- 53 kg

                              In Pounds- 117lbs

Religion             : Hindu

Marital Status     : Divorced

Nationality       : Indian

Debut                           : Dil Se (1998)

Awards               : None

Career:

Malaika Arora Khan was selected as one of the MTV VJs when MTV India started an interview. She later entered in modeling and appeared in many TV commercials and music videos. She started her Bollywood career by performing in an Item number “Chaiyya Chaiyya” in the 1998 Bollywood film Dil Se..  she made many cameo appearances in films such as Maa Tujhhe Salaam (2002), Om Shanti Om (2007), Housefull (2010) and many others. In 2008 malaika acted in the film EMI which was a commercial failure. In 2010 she was featured in one of the most popular item songs in Bollywood history “Munni Badnaam Hui” from the film Dabangg. She helped to create a world record with 1235 participants performing a choreographed dance to “Munni Badnaam” led by her. Malaika Arora Khan appeared as a judge in the television show Nach Baliye aired on star plus.

Filmography:

  • . 1998
  • Bichhoo (cameo appearance) 2000
  • MaaTujhhe Salaam (cameo appearance) 2002
  • Kaante 2002
  • Om Shanti Om (cameo appearance) 2007
  • EMI 2008
  • Helloo India (cameo appearance) 2009
  • Housefull (cameo appearance) 2010
  • Housefull 2 (cameo appearance) 2012
  • Happy New Year (cameo appearance) 2014

As producer:

  • Dabangg 2010
  • Dabangg 2 2012
  • Dolly Ki Doli 2015

Early and personal life:

Malaika Arora khan was born in Thane, Maharashtra, India on 23 August 1973. She was married to Bollywood actor-director-producer Arbaaz Khan in 1998 who is the brother of salman khan. The announced their separation in 2016 and got divorced later.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

1.

Malaika Arora Khan images

2.

Malaika Arora Khan images

3.

Malaika Arora Khan images

4.

Malaika Arora Khan images

5.

Malaika Arora Khan images

6.

Malaika Arora Khan hot photo )

7.

Malaika Arora Khan hot photo

8.

Malaika Arora Khan hot photo

9.

Malaika Arora Khan hot photo

10.

Malaika Arora Khan hot photo

11.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

12.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

13.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

14.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

15.

Malaika Arora Khan photo

Related Searches

You May Also Read

Nikitin Dheer Career, Biography | Age, Height, More
Mahesh Babu Biography | Age, Height, movie More
Meghna Gulzar Career, Biography | Age, Height, More
Summary
Photo ofMalaika Arora
Name
Malaika Arora
Nickname
(Malaika)
Job Title
actress, dancer and model

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook