Egyptian Actress Egyptian Celebrity

Lebleba Biography & Filmography | Age, Height, More

Lebleba is an Egyptian film actress and entertainer from the Armenian origin, born on 14 November, 1945 in Cairo, Egypt. She is best known for her role in “Villa 69” (2013), “Fallen Angels Paradise” (1999), “His Excellency The Minister” (2002) and “Hassan wa Morcus” (2008).

Biography:

Real Name       : Ninochka Manoug Kupelian

Born                 : 14 November, 1945

Birth Place        : Cairo, Egypt

Occupation       : Actress

Years Active    : 1950 – Present

Nationality        : Egyptian, American

Parents             : Zarouhi Kalfaian

Siblings : Perouz

Spouse             : Hassan Youssef (Divorced)

Career:

Lebleba started her acting career when she was discovered by a teacher, who asked her to join the National Theatre concert program. As she grew up, she acted in small roles both on stage and performing concerts. She played a number of different roles with renowned Egyptian comedian Adel Emam. Later, she recognized as a promising talent when she acted in the film “Habibi Sousou”, which was directed  by Abu Saud Al-Abiyare and then she was promoted by Atef El-Tayeb, which led to her role in films like “Dedd Al Hukouma” and “Layla Sakhina”. 

Lebleba appeared in more serious roles as she grew up,  like a role of mother in “Al Aakhar” and a prostitute in “Gannat Al Shayaateen”.

In her acting life, Lebleba received many awards and honor for her roles in films like “Dedd Al Hukouma”, “Layla Sakhina” and many others.

Filmography:

  • Esabet Hamada We Tootoo
  • Al Beit Al Said
  • Kadi Gharam
  • Rehla Shahr Al Asal
  • Habibi SouSou
  • Arba Banat We Zabet
  • Borg AL Azraa
  • Al Nagham Al Hazeen
  • Al Milionair AL Mouzayaf
  • AL Habib AL Maghol
  • Agaza Bel Afia
  • Bent Badi3a
  • Al BAnat Wel Hob
  • Al Banat Wel Marcedes
  • Al Sokareya
  • Ya Zalemni
  • Shei Men Al Hob
  • Aris AL Hana
  • Ehtares Men Al Regal Ya Mama
  • Hekayti Maa Al Zaman
  • Fi El Seif Lazem Neheb
  • Emraa Bala Alb
  • Hob Fo Al Bourkan
  • Al Sheyateen Fi Agaza
  • Agaeb Ya Zaman
  • 24 Saa’a Hob
  • Mouled Ya Donia
  • AL Kadeia Al Mashhoura
  • Bezour Al Sheytan
  • Al Hesab Ya Madmouazel
  • Bos Shouf Sokar Betamel Eih
  • Ragol Fi Segn Al Nesa
  • Moughameroon Hawl Al Alam
  • Eli Dehek Ala Al Sheytan
  • Al Gana Taht Kadamayha
  • AL Ba3d Yazhab Lel Ma2zoun Maratein
  • Arba3a Etnin Arba3a 4-2-4
  • Setouhi Fawk Al Shagara
  • AL Kadab We shabou
  • Ehtares Men Al Khot
  • Lahib El Entekam
  • Ehna Betou3 AL Esa3af
  • Al Mokhber
  • Emraa Taht El Ekhtebar
  • Enohom Yasrekoun Al Araneb
  • Lak Youm Ya Beih
  • Mehatet LA Ens
  • Awlad El Esoul
  • Giran Akher Zaman
  • Sheytan Men 3asal
  • Bokra Ahla Men Al Neharda
  • Al Sheytana Alati Ahabatni
  • Leyla Sakhena
  • Ded Al Hekouma
  • Ganat Al Shayateen
  • Al Akhar
  • Al Na3ama Wel Tawous
  • Ma3ali Al wazeer
  • Booha
  • 3Aris Men Geha Amneya
  • Wesh Egram
  • Eskenderia New York
  • Hassan wa Morcus
  • Nathariat Amti
  • Al Fil Al Azraq

Personal Life:

Lebleba married to actor Hassan Youssef, but they divorced later on and she never remarried.

Lebleba

Related Searches

Lebleba movie, Lebleba photos, Lebleba images

You May Also Read

Sheela Kaur Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Ozge Ozberk

Mahek Chahal Career & Biography | Age, Height, More

Summary
Photo ofLebleba
Name
Lebleba
Nickname
(Lebleba)
Job Title
actress and entertainer

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook