Bollywood Tamil Tamil Actress Telegu Telegu Actress

Kriti Sanon Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Kriti Sanon is an Indian film actress and model known for her work in Hindi and telegu films. She started acting in telegu films and later made her debut in Bolywood films. She won several awards including filmfare awards.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   27 July 1990

Nickname             : not known

Birthplace             : New Delhi

Height                   : in centimeters- 175 cm

                                  in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”

Weight                   : in Kilograms- 56 kg

                                  in Pounds- 123 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status      : Unmarried

Nationality            : Indian

Debut                     : Heropanti (2014, Bollywood)

                                   Nenokkadine (2014, Telugu)

Awards                   : Stardust Awards, Screen Awards, Filmfare Awards, International Indian Film Academy Awards.

Career:

Kriti Sanon made her acting debut in 2004 psychological thriller, Telugu film 1: Nenokkadine directed by sukumar. She received mostly positive reviews for her performance. Later that year she made her debut in Hindi film industry by playing the female lead in Sabbir Khan’s action-romance Heropanti opposite another debutant tiger shroff. The film received mixed reviews from the critics but proved to be a box office hit. Kriti sanon won Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut along with other awards for her performance in the film.

She had her second telegu release in 2015 with Dochchay directed by Sudheer Varma. In the same year she appeared in Rohit Shetty’s Dilwale along with shahrukh khan, kajol and varun dhawan. The film emerged as a huge box office success being one of the top grossing films of the year. Her performance was praised by the critics and earned a nomination at Lux Golden Rose Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role.

Filmography:

  • 2014 1: Nenokkadine
  • 2014 Heropanti
  • 2015 Dohchay
  • 2015 Dilwale

Early and personal life:

Kriti sanon’s father Rahul Sanon is a chartered accountant and mother Geeta Sanon is an associate professor at University of Delhi. She studied at the Delhi Public School, R K Puram and recieved her Bachelor of Technology degree in Electronics and Communication, from Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, Uttar Pradesh.

1.

Kriti Sanon Photo

2.

Kriti Sanon Photo

3.

Kriti Sanon Photo

4.

Kriti Sanon Photo

5.

Kriti Sanon Photo

6.

Kriti Sanon Photo

7.

Kriti Sanon Photo

8.

Kriti Sanon Photo

9.

Kriti Sanon Photo

10.

Kriti Sanon Photo

11.

Kriti Sanon Images

12.

Kriti Sanon Images

13.

Kriti Sanon Images

14.

Kriti Sanon Images

15.

Kriti Sanon Images

16.

Kriti Sanon Images

17.

Kriti Sanon Images

18.

Kriti Sanon Images

19.

Kriti Sanon Images

20.

Kriti Sanon Images

You May Also Read

Imran Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Irrfan Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Juhi Babbar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofKriti Sanon
Name
Kriti Sanon
Nickname
(Kriti)
Job Title
Actress & Model