kolkata

Koushik Sen Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Kaushik Sen Is a lovely Indian Actor who has a great popularity for his Brilliant acting. He got the prestigious BFJA awards for best supporting actor for his performance in the Mrinal Sen directed film Aamar Bhuvan. He was born on 19th September 1968 to actress Chitra Sen and actor Shyamal Sen. He did his Schooling from Julien Day School, Kolkata and he graduated from Scottish Church College , Kolkata. Koushik Sen is married to Reshmi Sen (a theatre personality) and has a son, Riddhi Sen.

Stage work

From the year of 1992 he used to be the director of a Bengali theatre group Swapnasandhani. The group has staged more than 35 plays and they mainly performs in a regular basis in Sujata Sadan. Koushik has acted in the play Tiktiki with Soumitra Chatterjee. In 2010 Sen’s Swapnasandhani Staged the play Birpurush. The play was ispired by Rabindranath Tagor’s poem. The poem was a political play and dealt with the contemporary context of West Bengal. The play faced some controversies.

Biography

Name : Kaushik Sen

Born : 19 September 1968 (age 49)[citation needed],Calcutta, India

Other names : Baban

Occupation : Actor

Years active : 1992–present

Spouse(s) : Reshmi Sen

Children : Riddhi Sen

Parent(s) : Chitra Sen (mother) and Shyamal Sen (father)

Filmography

Sedin Basante

Raktokorobi

Dhanonjay

Jawkher dhon

Boss 2

Lion

Byomkesh Pawrbo

Kuheli

Kahaani 2: Durga Rani Singh

Dark Chocolate

Zulfikar (Film)

Kiriti O Kalo Bhromor

Abar Ekla Cholo

Ajana Batas

Byomkesh Bakshi

Rajkahini

Babar naam gandhiji

Arshinagar

Shajarur Kanta

Open Tee Bioscope

Byomkesh Phire Elo

Taan

Rupkatha Noy

Rupe Tomay Bholabo Na

Dutta Vs Dutta

Piyalir Password

Abar Byomkesh

Moubane Aaj

Iti Mrinalini

Kagojer Bou

Charuulata 2011

Angshumaner Chhobi

Banshiwala

Dwando

Bankhubabur Bandhu

Shunyo E Buke

Debipaksha

Alo

Aamar Bhuban

Desh

Ferari Fouj

Ajab Ganyer Ajab Katha

Sanghat

Himghar

Sopan

Bidrohini

Prajapati

Papi

Ek Din Pratidin

Plays

Macbeth (also performed at Bharat Rang Mahotsav)

Jal Chhabi (debut)

Tikitiki

Punoscho

Bhalo Rakkhosher Golpo

Television

Kalpurush

Asamapto (2005)

E Kamon Meye (2005)

Tiktiki

Uro Megh

Gaaner Oparey

Swapath

Raaikishori (2014)

Byomkesh (2014 TV series)

Awards

2003 BFJA Award in the category best actor in supporting role, for the film Aamar Bhuvan.

1.

koushik sen images

In this pic we can see Kaushik Sen in a lovely dress where he was wearing his regular glasses . His Hair was in a lovely shape and his mustaches was shape awesomely in this pic. Overall He was looking handsome .

2.

In this pic we can see Kaushik Sen in a lovely dress where he was in lovely outfits. He was in his lovely regular glasses. He was sitting and he was looking charming and handsome . His hair was perfectly combed and his mustaches was perfectly shaped. overall he was looking lovely charming. 

 

3.

In this pic we can see  Kaushik Sen smiling where he was wearing a lovely white T-Shirt and his regular Glasses. His was perfectly shaped and his hair was awesomely combed. Overall he was looking charming and a fun loving man.

4.

koushik sen images

In this pic we can see Kaushik Sen sitting and chilling.  He was holding a Magazine. He was in lovely outfits and he was looking lovely in this pic.

5.

Here we can see Kaushik Sen in a lovely pose where his beard was in awesome shape and he was looking angry. 

6.

koushik sen images

7.

8.

koushik sen images

9.

10.

koushik sen images

Related Searches

Kanan Devi Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofKaushik Sen
Name
Kaushik Sen
Nickname
(Kaushik Sen)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook