Bollywood Bollywood Actress Kirti Kulhari

Kirti Kulhari Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Kirti Kulhari is an Indian actress and model known for work in Hindi films. Her father is in the Indian Navy officer and her mother is a housewife.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   30 May 1985

Nickname             : not known

Birthplace             :   Mumbai, Maharasthra

Height                   : in centimeters- 163 cm

                                 in Feet Inches- 5′ 4″

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 55 Kg

           in Pounds- 121 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : Khichadi: The Movie (2010)

Awards                : n/a

Career:

Kirti Kulhari started her career by modeling in TV commercials and acting in theatres. She did one month acting workshop in a theatre group named Yatri. She worked on 3 plays with Yatri team. Kirti Kulhari modeled for many TV commercials for many popular brands. She was the face of many brands like Travel Guru, Videocon Air Conditioners, Parachute Gorgeous Hamesha Campaign and many others. She worked with saif ali khan in the commercial of Taj Mahal Tea. She also worked with Ajay Devgn, kajol and Ranbir Kapoor in some TV commercials. Kirti Kulhari appeared in several TV commercials like Desi Rockstar 2 album by Gippy Grewal,

Junoon by singer Abhijit Saawant. She started her film career by performing in Khichdi: The Movie which was released in 2010. Kirti Kulhari came to the lime light by appearing in her second movie Shaitaan in 2011. She then appeared in several films playing the supporting role. She acted in        Jal in 2014 and Pink in 2016, along with Amitabh Bachchan, Taapsee Pannu, Kirti Kulhari. Her performance in pink was critically acclaimed.

Filmography:

  • 2010 Khichdi: The Movie
  • 2011 Shaitaan
  • 2013 Rise Of The Zombie
  • 2013 Sooper Se Ooper
  • 2014 Jal
  • 2016 Pink
  • 2016 Cute Kameena
  • 2016 San’ 75(Pachattar)
  • 2017 Indu Sarkar

Early and personal life:

Kirti Kulhari received her early education from Kendriya Vidyalaya, Karanja, Maharashtra and graduated from Bhavan College, Mumbai (Bachelors) in Journalism and Mass Communication. She is not married and currently not dating anyone.

Kirti Kulhari

You May Also Read

Honey Singh Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Imran Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Irrfan Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofKirti Kulhari
Name
Kirti Kulhari
Nickname
(Kirti)
Job Title
actress and model