Bollywood Bollywood Actress Kim Sharma

Kim Sharma Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Kim Sharma is an Indian model and actress who was born in Ahmednagar, India. She primarily works as a model and played many supporting role.

Personal profile:

Born                       : 21 January 1980

Nickname             : not known

Birthplace             : Ahmednagar, India

Height                   : 5 Feet 3 inches or 160 centimeter

Weight                  : 57 kg or 125 pounds

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : married

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : Mohabbatein (2000)

Awards                : N/A

Career:

Kim Sharma auditioned for Close-Up toothpaste and was selected on a trip to Delhi. She then appeared in many TV commercials for many brands such as Sunsilk, Pepsi, Tata Safari, Ponds, Fair & Lovely, Clean-n-Clear and Liril. She made her acting debut in 2000 with Aditya Chopra’s directorial venture Mohabbatein. She played the role of sanjana, love interest of samir. She then appeared in many films playing supporting roles. She appeared in the film Tom, Dick, and Harry in 2006. Kim Sharma made a special appearance in the epic historical Telegu film Magadheera which was released in 2009.

Filmography:

  • Mohabbatein (2000) as Sanjana
  • Fida (2004) as Sonia
  • Tum Se Achcha Kaun Hai (2002) as Bobby Gujral
  • Nehlle Pe Dehlla (2007) as Kim (Pooja’s friend)
  • Yagam (2010) as Sophie
  • Khadgam (2002) as Pooja
  • Tom, Dick, and Harry (2006) as Bijli
  • Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (2008) as Sara
  • Kehtaa Hai Dil Baar Baar (2002) as Ritu Patel
  • Yakeen (2005) as Tanya Thakur
  • Anjaneyalu (2009) in an Item Number
  • Chhodon Naa Yaar (2007) as Rashmi
  • Kudiyon Ka Hai Zamana (2006) as Kanika
  • Taj Mahal: An Eternal Love Story (2005) as Ladli Begum
  • Padmashree Laloo Prasad Yadav (2005) as Rita
  • Zindaggi Rocks (2006) as Joy
  • Magadheera (2009) special appearance

Early and personal life:

Kim Sharma is Bollywood actor arjun rampal’s cousin. She was the brand ambassador of olay. She used to date Indian cricketer yuvraj before marriage. Kim sharma got married to Rich businessman Ali Punjani in 2010.

1.

Kim Sharma

2.Kim Sharma

3.Kim Sharma

4.
Kim Sharma

5.Kim Sharma

You May Also Read

Hrishita Bhatt Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Govinda Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Gautham Menon Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofKim Sharma
Name
Kim Sharma
Nickname
(Kim)
Job Title
model and actress