Bollywood

Khesari Lal Yadav Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Khesari Lal Yadav is a lovely singer and very much talented actor. His lovely voice and his alluring face is plaudit by all. His songs are very much famous in Bihar, UP and India’s other regions. He has sung in every level filmy songs like Lokgeet song, chaith song, bhakti geets, Bolbam bhajan, Fagua, Chaita, Lok geet and personal album, Piyawa Gaye re Hamar Saudi re Bhauji, Saiya Arab Gaiyle Na, Saiyan Aaiba ki na Aaiba, and Lehnga me Meeter. Besides his singing career he appeared in his first film named Sajan chale sasural, the movie was released in 2012.

Career

Khesari Lal Yadav ahd his debut in the Bhojpuri Industry with the film named Sajan chale sasural. He became more famous by entering into the films. Side by side he continued singing.In these he has become a very much popular face in the Bhojpuri film Industry. He has a huge amount of fans and followers who loves his charm, his style and his skills. The movies that made his known to all are Janeman, Saathiya, Hathkadi, Laadla and many more.

Biography

Name : Khesari Lal Yadav

Birthday (Date of Birth):6th march 1986

Place of Birth :Village- Birti Tola, Chhapra, Siwan, Bihar, India

Age :35 Years

Occupation :  Actor, singer, Producer.

Debut Film : Sajan Chale sasural

Marriage Status : Marriage With Chanda

Children : 1 Son. 1 Daughter

Filmography

Khiladi – 2016

Doodh Ka Karz – 2016

Bandhan- 2015

Janam- 2015

Tu Mera Hero -2015

Beatab – 2014

Hathkadi- 2014

Janeman – 20114

Laadla -2014

Tere Nam-2014

Shoal Shabanam -2014

Pyar Jhukta nahi -2013

Sansar- 2013

Sapoot -2013

Teri Kasam -2013

Songs

Jodidar Khojata

Set karke gaile pet me

Kada Kareja Gaaye Ke Dudh Ke Uthawana

Lalten song

Lagake machhardani

Saiyan Aaiba ki na Aaiba

Lehnga me Meeter

1.

khesari lal yadav images

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadav in a great pose where he was posing with a great pose in a light beard face.His hair was beautifully combed and he was looking lovely in this pic.

2.

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadav in a gym. where he was standing with a great passion. He was posing after working out in the gym . 

3.

khesari lal yadav images

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadav in a studio where he was standing in front of the MIC. He was looking lovely with his Biceps.

4.

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadav in a great pose. Here we can see his light beard face where his hair was in a great shape. Over all he was looking lovely and adorable.

5.

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadavposing in a lovely way wearing a lovely blue Shirt.Over all he was looking lovely and adorable in this pic.

6.

khesari lal yadav images

Here we can see Khesari Lal Yadav in a red T-Shirt where He was Showing his anger with his expressions. over all he was looking charming in this pic.

7.

8.

9.

khesari lal yadav images

10.

11.

12.

khesari lal yadav images

13.

14.

15.

khesari lal yadav images

16.

17.

khesari lal yadav images

18.

19.

20.

You May Also Read

Bappi Lahiri Career & Biography

Summary
Photo ofKhesari Lal Yadav
Name
Khesari Lal Yadav
Nickname
(Khesari Lal Yadav)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook