Bollywood Kamna Jethmalani Telegu Telegu Actress

Kamna Jethmalani Career, Biography | Age, Height, More

Kamna Jethmalani is Indian film actress and model who predominantly appears in telegu films as well as other south Indian films. She is the grand daughter of businessman late Shyam Jethmalani.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   December 10, 1985

Nickname             : Dinky

Birthplace             :   Mumbai, India

Height                   :   in feet inches 5’7”

Weight                  : not known

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status     : married

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                  : Premikulu (2005)

Awards                :    Miss Mumbai contest in 2004

Career:

Kamna Jethmalani was a contestant of Miss Mumbai contest in 2004. She became the runner up of the show. She earned attention by the music video “Chhod Do Aanchal Zamaana Kya Kahega” by Neeraj Shridhar – Bombay Vikings in 2004. In the next year she made her film debut with the Telugu film Premikulu, Which was called a flop. In the same year she debuted in Tamil film industry with Idhaya Thirudan opposite Jayam Ravi. Her second Telegu film Ranam in 2006 was a big hit. In 2007 she made her debut in kannada films with Ugadi, which was later dubbed in telegu as America Alludu. Kamna Jethmalani made a guest appearance in a Malayalam film Makeup Man, which was her first Malayalam film appearance. Some of her noted performances are Machakaaran in 2007, Bendu Apparao R.M.P in 2009, Action 3D in 2013 and Bhai in 2013.

Filmography:

  • 2005 Premikulu
  • 2005 Idhaya Thirudan
  • 2006 Ranam
  • 2006 Samanyudu [6]
  • 2006 Sainikudu
  • 2007 Toss
  • 2007 Ugadi
  • 2007 Machakaaran
  • 2008 King
  • 2009 Bendu Apparao R.M.P
  • 2009 Rajadhi Raja
  • 2010 Kathi Kantha Rao
  • 2011 Makeup Man
  • 2011 Kasethan Kadavulada
  • 2013 Action 3D
  • 2013 Sri Jagadguru Aadi Sankara
  • 2013 Bhai
  • 2014 Agraja
  • 2015 Chandrika

Early and personal life:

Kamna Jethmalani was born in Mumbai, India in 10 December 1985. Her father Nimesh Jethmalani is a businessman and mother Divya is a home maker. She got married to Suraj Nagpal who is a Bangalore-based businessman.

Kamna Jethmalani

You May Also Read

Javed Jaffrey Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Jr NTR Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Kiran Rao Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofKamna Jethmalani
Name
Kamna Jethmalani
Nickname
(Kamna)
Job Title
actress and model