Bollywood Bollywood Actress Kajal Aggarwal Tamil Tamil Actress Telegu Telegu Actress

Kajal Aggarwal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Kajal Aggarwal

Kajal Aggarwal is an Indian film actress who mostly appears in south Indian films. She is a popular celebrity endorser for many popular brand and products. She made her acting debut in Bollywood and later made a successful transition to south.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   19 June 1985

Nickname             :   Kaju

Birthplace             :   Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 165 cm

                                 In Feet Inches- 5′ 5″

Weight                  :   in Kilograms- 55 Kg

                                  In Pounds- 121 lbs

 Religion                : Hindu

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : Kyun! Ho Gaya Na… (2004)

Awards                : Filmfare Awards South, South Indian International Movie Awards, CineMAA Awards.

Career:

Kajal Aggarwal made her film debut in 2004 with the bollywood film Kyun! Ho Gaya Na… with a minor role. In 2007 she moved to south and made telegu debut by acting in the film Lakshmi Kalyanam, which did not perform well at box office. Her next and last release of the year Chandamama emerged as a major commercial success. In 2008 kajol made her telegu debut and performed in the movie Pazhani. In the year she released two more tamil films Saroja and Bommalattam. All three films were successful with receiving mixed reviews. In 2009 she appeared in the epic historical film Magadheera opposite pravas. The film broke several record earning rave reviews universally. She was nominated for Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Telugu. After the success of Magadheera she appeared in several successful movies like arya 2 (2009), Om Shanti (2010), Brindaavanam (2010), darling (2010), Mr. Perfect (2011) and Veera 2011. She was nominated for Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Telugu for darling and mr. perfect, and received CineMAA Award for Best Actress (Telugu) for Brindaavanam. In 2011 kajal aggarwal made his original debut in Bollywood with the film singham opposite ajay devgn directed by rohit shetty. The film emerged as one of the biggest success of the year receiving her nomination for Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut. In 2012 she performed in several hit films like Businessman, Tamil Maattrraan and Thuppakki. The first one was a blockbuster earning him much positive reviews. She won CineMAA Award for Best Actress (Tamil) for the last one. She appeared in another hindi film Special 26 which was also successful. In 2014 her performance in Govindudu Andarivadele earned her nomination in Filmfare Award for Best Actress – Telugu. Her recent successful films are Tamil Temper in 2015, Telegu Sardaar Gabbar Singh in 2016, Hindi Do Lafzon Ki Kahani in 2016 and telegu Khaidi No. 150 in 2017.

Filmography:

  • Kyun! Ho Gaya Na… 2004
  • Lakshmi Kalyanam 2007
  • Chandamama 2007
  • Pourudu 2008
  • Pazhani 2008
  • Aatadista 2008
  • Saroja 2008
  • Bommalattam 2008
  • Modhi Vilayadu 2009
  • Magadheera 2009
  • Ganesh Just Ganesh 2009
  • Arya 2 2009
  • Om Shanti 2010
  • Darling 2010
  • Naan Mahaan Alla 2010
  • Brindaavanam 2010
  • Perfect 2011
  • Veera 2011
  • Singham 2011
  • Dhada 2011
  • Businessman 2012
  • Maattrraan 2012
  • Thuppakki 2012
  • Sarocharu 2012
  • Naayak 2013
  • Special 26 2013
  • Baadshah 2013
  • All in All Azhagu Raja 2013
  • Jilla 2014
  • Yevadu 2014
  • Govindudu Andarivadele  2014
  • Temper 2015
  • Maari 2015
  • Paayum Puli 2015
  • Size Zero 2015
  • Sardaar Gabbar Singh 2016
  • Brahmotsavam 2016
  • Do Lafzon Ki Kahani 2016
  • Janatha Garage 2016
  • Kavalai Vendam 2016
  • Khaidi No. 150 2017

Early and personal life:

Kajal Aggarwal studied at the St. Anne’s High School and later enrolled in Jai Hind College. She completed her graduation from Kishinchand Chellaram College. She was the brand ambassador for popular brands like Lux, dabur etc. he is in a relationship with popular actor of south Prabhas.

kajal aggarwal images

1.

Kajal Aggarwal image

2.

Kajal Aggarwal image

3.

Kajal Aggarwal image

4.

Kajal Aggarwal image

5.

Kajal Aggarwal image

6.

Kajal Aggarwal hot fhoto

7.

Kajal Aggarwal hot fhoto

8.

Kajal Aggarwal hot fhoto

9.

Kajal Aggarwal hot fhoto

10,

Kajal Aggarwal hot fhoto

11.

Kajal Aggarwal fhoto

12.

Kajal Aggarwal fhoto

13.

Kajal Aggarwal fhoto

14.

Kajal Aggarwal fhoto

15.

Kajal Aggarwal fhoto

Related Searches

Kajal Aggarwal hot photos, Kajal Aggarwal hot images, Kajal Aggarwal best movie, Kajal Aggarwal hot scene

You May Also Read

Imran Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Irrfan Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Juhi Babbar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofKajal Aggarwal
Name
Kajal Aggarwal
Nickname
(Kajal)
Job Title
Actress