Bollywood Bollywood Actress Juhi Babbar

Juhi Babbar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Juhi Babbar is an Indian film and TV actress who is also performing in theatre as an actress and director. His father is Raj Babbar and mother is Nadira Babbar and Arya Babbar Is her sister.

Personal profile:

Born                      :    20 July 1979

Nickname             : Nill

Birthplace             : Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Height                    : in centimeters- 168 cm

                                 In Feet Inches- 5’ 7”

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 65 kg

                                In Pounds- 143 lbs

Religion                 : Hindu

Marital Status    : Married

Nationality         : Indian

Debut                  : Kash Aap Hamare Hote (2003)

Awards               : Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Rashtriya Puraskar

Career:

Juhi Babbar started his career as an actress and made his debut in 2003 with the film Kash Aap Hamare Hote opposite acclaimed singer sonu nigam. The film performed well at the box office and received positive reviews. In 2005 she appeared in a Punjabi film Yaaran Naal Baharan which was her second film of the career. The film also did well at Punjab and in others Punjabi audiences. In the same year juhi babbar performed in a silent film Reflections along with Malayalam actor Mohanlal. In 2006 she appeared in the film Unns: Love… Forever along with Sanjay Kapoor and Rituparna Sengupta. Her last release was in 2013 film It’s My Life alongside Harman Baweja, Genelia D’Souza. She also appeared in a television sitcom Ghar Ki Baat Hai aired on NDTV. Juhi babbar contributed a lot to theatre and she got Ustad Bismillah Khan Yuva Rashtriya Puraskar award for her Contribution towards Indian arts and theatre.

Filmography:

  • Kash Aap Hamare Hote 2003
  • Yaaran Naal Baharan 2005
  • Reflections 2005
  • Unns: Love… Forever 2006
  • It’s My Life 2013

Personal life:

Juhi babbar married the screenwriter Bejoy Nambiar in 2007 and got divorced in 2009. She then fall in love and married to film actor anup soni. The couple now has a son.

Juhi Babbar

You May Also Read

Tanishaa Mukerji Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Trisha Krishnan Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Hrishita Bhatt Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofJuhi Babbar
Name
Juhi Babbar
Nickname
(Juhi)
Job Title
film and TV actress