Bollywood Bollywood singer Jubin Nautiyal

Jubin Nautiyal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Jubin Nautiyal is an Indian playback singer, who mostly sings for Hindi language films. She showed his interest on music from his childhood. He used to try his hand at different musical instruments. He have sung many hit songs for Hindi films.

Personal profile:

Born                       :   14 June 1989

Nickname             : Not known

Birthplace             :   Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India

Height                   : in centimeters- 178 cm

                                   In Feet Inches- 5’ 10”

Weight                  : in Kilograms- 67 kg

           In Pounds- 148 lbs

Religion                 : Hinduism

Marital Status     : Unmarried

Nationality          : Indian

Debut                   : Ek Mulaqat from the movie Sonali Cable (2014)

Awards                : Mirchi Music Awards.

Career:

Jubin Nautiyal showed his passion for music from his childhood and became popular singer in his Hometown of Dehradun. He started his journey to Bollywood in 2014 ny singing the song Ek mulaqat from the movie sonali cable followed by “Meherbaani” for The Shaukeens. In 2015 jubin sang two songs for the movie Kuch Kuch Locha Hai. In the same year he lent his voice for the song “Zindagi (Reprise)” from the movie Bajrangi Bhaijaan collaborating with Pritam Chakraborty. He was awared Mirchi Music Awards for the song with other achievements. He later sang for the Bengali film Aashiqui and Hindi film jazbaa. He sang the song “Samandar” for the movie Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon pairing with acclaimed singer shreya ghosal. His last song of the year was title track of the TV series “Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya” which was well received by the young audiences. In 2016 Jubin Nautiyal sang the song “Milne Hai Mujhse Aayi” in MTV Unplugged Season 5, composed by Jeet Gannguli. In the same year he lent his voice for several films such as fitoor, 1920 London, Raaz Reboot and rustom. In 2017 jubin sang some popular song like “Kaabil Hoon” for the movie kabil, “The Humma Song” for the movie ok jaanu and “Bawara Mann” for Jolly llb 2. He first collaborated with acclaimed music personality A.R. rahman during composing the song The Humma Song”.

Selected Discography:

  • Sonali Cable – “Ek Mulaqat” 2014
  • The Shaukeens – “Meherbaani” 2014
  • Bajrangi Bhaijaan – “Zindagi (Reprise)” 2015
  • Aashiqui (Bengali Film) – “Tor Aashiqui” 2015
  • Jazbaa (film) – “Bandeyaa” 2015
  • MTV Unplugged Season 5 – “Milne Hai Mujhse Aayi” 2016
  • Fitoor – “Tere Liye” 2016
  • 1920 London – “Gumnaam Hai Koi” 2016
  • Rustom – “Dhal Jaun Main” 2016
  • Kaabil – 3 sound tracks 2017
  • Ok Jaanu – “The Humma Song” 2017
  • Jolly LLB 2 – “Bawara Mann” 2017

Early and personal life:

Jubin Nautiyal received his early education from St. Joseph’s Academy, Dehradun and later attended at Welham Boys’ School, Dehradun, where he learned music. He also took additional music training in the Hindustani classical music from his guru Mr. Samant.

1.

Jubin Nautiyal

2.Jubin Nautiyal

3.Jubin Nautiyal

4.Jubin Nautiyal

5.Jubin Nautiyal

You May Also Read

Atif Aslam Biography | Age, Height, Movies,
Alka Yagnik Biography | Age, Height, Movies,
Aditya Roy Kapur Biography | Age, Height, Movies,
Summary
Photo ofJubin Nautiyal
Name
Jubin Nautiyal
Nickname
(Jubin)
Job Title
playback singer