Bollywod Actor Bollywood

Jackky Bhagnani Biography | Photos Age, Height, Movies, More

Introduction

Jackey Bhangani An IIfa Award , Big Star entertainment award and a star guild award winner. He made his acting debut in 2009 with a Hindi film. He was born and bought in Kolkata, India to a Sindhi family. He is the son of a famous Indian producer Vashu Bhagnani. He is a brilliant actor with unbelievable dancing capabilities. He copes with every character, the director gives him. He always tries to work beyond the directors expectations.

Career

After his debut in “Kal Kis ne dekha Hain” ,he got an interesting film named F.A.L.T.U. where he played a role of a failed student who later opens a new college of failed students where he and a large group of his friends gets admitted. The film got mixed reviews and did moderately well at the box office. Later in 2012 he appeared in another box office flop named Ajab Gazabb Love. But he didn’t lose his hopes. In 2014 he got featured in Rangrezz, directed by Priyadarshan. But the film couldn’t get any mark to the box office. Looking forward, Jackky’s next film was Youngistaan, a love story set against the backdrop of Indian politics. Released in 2014.lastly Jackky’s most recent film was Welcome to Karachi, which was released on 28th May 2015.The film also received poor reviews in the box office and it couldn’t impress the critics.

Biography

Name : Jackky Bhagnani

Date of Birth : 25th December 1984

Place of Birth : Kolkata, India

Age : 30 Years

Occupation : Actor

Height : 5’10”

Weight in Kilograms:  78kg

FIlmography

Kal Kissne Dekha

F.A.L.T.U

Ajab Gazabb Love

Rangrezz

Youngistaan

Welcome 2 Karachi

Awards

IIFA Awards

Apsara Awards

Star Guild Awards

BIG Star Entertainment Awards

1.

jackky bhagnani images

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in lovely outfit where he was posing in a side of a van . He was posing wonderfully with brilliant expressions.

2.

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in a lovely dress where he was posing wonderfully. His beard face was looking beautiful in awesomely combed and cut hair. His pose, with his expressions was making the picture adorable. 

3.

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in a different pose where he was in a unique expression and he had a beard face with awesome long hair. 

4.

jackky bhagnani images

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in a lovely dress where he was in wonderful pose . He was looking exceptionally charming and adorable in this photo.

5.

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in no Shirt . where we can see his six packs. HGis six packs was looking adorable with his beard face and long hair.

6.

jackky bhagnani images

here we can see the smiling face of Jackky Bhagnani where he was posing with a smile . He was in lovely outfits and he was wearing a lovely sunglass. 

7.

Here we can see Jackky Bhagnani in a lovely smile where he was posing in a sunglass and his beard face was looking lovely with a lovely smile of his .

8.

jackky bhagnani images

9.

10.

jackky bhagnani images

In this pic we can see Jackky Bhagnani in a lovely black T-shirt and a black Sunglass. He was posing brilliantly to express his charm .

Summary
Photo ofJackky Bhagnani
Name
Jackky Bhagnani
Nickname
(Jackky Bhagnani)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook