Bollywood Bollywood Actress

Harshaali Malhotra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Harshaali Malhotra is a cute Indian child actress who appears in Indian films and televisions. She was born on 3 June 2008 in Mumbai, Maharastra, India.Harshaali Malhotra started her career with modeling. She appeared in several tv commercials and print ads such as Fair & Lovely (cosmetics), Pears (cosmetic), HDFC Bank and Horlicks. Harshaali Malhotra also modeled for the Pakistani commercial of Telenor alongside Shaan Shahid and Hilal Cup Cake TV Commercial along with veteran popular actress Ismat Zaidi.

In 2012 she performed in the popular TV serial Qubool Hai aired on Zee TV. In the same year she appeared in another TV serial Laut Aao Trisha which was aired on Life OK. Harshaali Malhotra made his acting debut playing the lead role in 2015 with the drama film Bajrangi Bhaijaan directed by kabir khan along with salman khan and kareena kapoor and Nawazuddin Siddiqui. This adorable girl was shot to fame for her performance in the film.

She portrayed the role of Shahida also known as ‘Munni’, a Pakistani Muslim girl who gets lost in India and Pavan Kumar Chaturvedi (played by Khan) helped her to get back to her homeland. About 5000 girls auditioned for her character and she was selected among them. Her performance of a mute girl was critically acclaimed and earned her several awards and nominations. Harshaali Malhotra won Stardust Awards, Screen Awards and Star Guild Awards in best child actress category.

She was also nominated for the Filmfare Awards and Star Guild Awards for best debut- female. In an interview Harshaali Malhotra said that she was very excited to meet her favorite actor salman khan. She also added that she wants to be a super star and wants to act with her favorite actress katrina kaif.  She once expressed that chocolate is favorite as other children, Salman khan and kabir malhotra used to bring chocolates for her in the set of Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

1.

Harshaali Malhotra images

2.

Harshaali Malhotra images

3.

Harshaali Malhotra images

4.

Harshaali Malhotra images

5.

Harshaali Malhotra images

6.

Harshaali Malhotra hot photo

7.

Harshaali Malhotra hot photo

8.

Harshaali Malhotra hot photo

9.

Harshaali Malhotra hot photo

10.

Harshaali Malhotra hot photo

11.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

12.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

13.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

14.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

15.

Harshaali Malhotra photo

You May Also Read

Aditya Chopra Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Abhijeet Bhattacharya Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Bhumika Chawla Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofHarshaali Malhotra
Name
Harshaali Malhotra
Nickname
(Harshaali)
Job Title
child actress