Bollywod Actor Bollywood Gulshan Grover

Gulshan Grover Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Gulshan Grover is an Indian film actor known as bad man, who appears in Bollywood films. He was born into a Hindu family on 21 September 1955 in New Delhi, India. His father is karan sing grover and mother is Ramrakhi grover. He received his early education from the government school Delhi. Grover completed his graduation from the sri ram college of commerce New Delhi.

Gulshan Grover made his debut in Bollywood in 1980 with the film Hum Paanch and followed by Rocky in 1981. He appeared in the film sadma and avatar in 1983. His first release of 1984 was the mashaal.  In the same year he appeared in two films Insaaf Kaun Karega and Sohni Mahiwal. After a short gap he again appeared in 1988 with the film Aag Ke Sholay. In the same year he appeared in the film Khatron Ke Khiladi along with        Dharmendra, Sanjay Dutt and Madhuri Dixit. Gulshan grover appeared in the Marathi film Upkar Dudhache in 1990 which was his debut film in Marathi. His first release of 1994 was Dilwale along with ajay devgn, sunilshetty and ravina tendon.

The film was critically acclaimed. In 1995 grover appeared in the second installment of khiladi series Sabse Bada Khiladi. He appeared in the film yes Boss along with Shah Rukh Khan and Juhi Chawla. In 199 he appeared in the films             International Khiladi and Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi subsequently. In 2000 Gulshan grover acted in the acclaimed film Hera Pheri. He acted in the 2004 film Taarzan: The Wonder Car which was a Box office hit.

He later acted in many successful films including Tom, Dick and Harry, gangster in 2006, Dhokha in 2007, Punjabi debut film Yaariyan and love story 2050 in 2008, crook in 2010 and many others. In 2010 he appeared in the film I am kalam. The film was a moderate success but earned a huge critical acclamation. He won the Stardust Award in Searchlight Awards-Best Actor category and was nominated for the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actor. Gulshan grover has made successful transition to English language films. He acted in several English language films some of them are Desires of the Heart(2013), 18.11 – A Code of Secrecy(2014), Honour Killing(2014). Gulshan grover won the TSR-TV9 National Film Awards for his contribution in Indian & International Cinema.

1.

gulshan grover

 

2.gulshan grover

3.

Gulshan-Grover

4.

gulshan grover

You May Also Read

Swara Bhaskar Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Vicky Kaushal Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Sarah Jane Dias Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofGulshan Grover
Name
Gulshan Grover
Nickname
(Gulshan)
Job Title
actor