Bollywod Actor Bollywood

Fardeen Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Fardeen Khan is an Indian actor who appears in Bollywood films. He was Born on 8 March 1974 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India into the family of actor Feroz Khan and his wife Sundari.  He studied at the prestigious Jamnabai Narsee School in Juhu India and later graduated in Business Management course from the University of Massachusetts Amherst. He learnt ting from Kishore Namit Kapoor Acting Institute.

Fardeen Khan debuted in Bollywood film industry with the film Prem Aggan in 1998, which got good response from the audiences and the critics. He won the Filmfare Best Debut Award for his performance in the film. He next appeared in the film Jungle in 2000 directed by Ram Gopal Varma. The film did well at the box office and got him several offers from the acclaimed directors. In 2001 he appeared in three films Pyaar Tune Kya Kiya, Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega and Hum Ho Gaye Aapke. All three films were commercially successful. He appeared in Kitne Door Kitne Paas and Om Jai Jagadish in the following year.

He appeared in the multi starrer comedy film No entry in 2005 along with Anil kapoor, salman khan, bipasha basu and esha deol. The film was a huge success being the top grossing film of the year. In the same year he appeared in the film shaadi no.1. Which was a remake of the Telugu movie Sandade Sandadi? He appeared in the film Pyare Mohan and Aryan in 2006. In 2007 he appeared in the successful film Heyy baby along with akshay kumar, vidya balan, boman irani and ritesh deshmukh. The film proved to be a biggest hit at the box office.

In the following year she acted in the paranoid thriller Acid factory. He was last seen in 2010 in the movie Dulha Mil Gaya. Fardeen Khan is married to Natasha Madhwani, the daughter of former actress Mumtaz and business icon Mayur Madhwani. The two were engaged in 2005 and got married later in the same year. He was arrested and remanded along with drug pedler Naseer Abdul Kareem Khan by the Narcotics Control Bureau, but was found not guilty.

Fardeen Khan Images

1. 

Fardeen Khan

2.Fardeen Khan

3.Fardeen Khan

4.Fardeen Khan

5.Fardeen Khan

6.Fardeen Khan

7.Fardeen Khan

8.Fardeen Khan

9.Fardeen Khan

10Fardeen Khan

You May Also Read

A.R Rahman Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More 
Ayushmann Khurrana Biography | Age, Height, Movies,
Atif Aslam Biography | Age, Height, Movies,
Summary
Photo ofFardeen Khan
Name
Fardeen Khan
Nickname
(Fardeen)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook