Bollywood Bollywood singer

Falguni Pathak Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Falguni Pathak is an Indian female singer who was born on 12 March 1964 in Mumbai, maharastra, India. She is also a performing artist, and composer based in Mumbai. Falguni Pathak released her debut album in 1998 titled Yaad Piya Ki Aane Lagi. After his debut he became an artist with a large fan base in India. She released her second album Maine Payal Hai Chhankai in 1999. From her debut year she released numerous albums. The following year she released Meri Chunar Udd Udd Jaye.

Trisha Krishnan & Ayesha Takia was featured in the music video of the title track. She released Saawariya Teri Yaad Mein in the following year and Shahid Kapoor was featured in the music video of the song “Doli Doli Neend Mein Tere”. Her other releases were Yeh Kisne Jadoo Kiya and Jhoom Jhoom. Falguni Pathak released some religious albums such as Arpan (Vallabh Ke Charnarvind) in 2001, Vandan: Aavo Shrivallabh in 2002 and Malaun No 1 in 2003. She has recorded several songs for Bollywood films.

In 1997 he sang the song “Badan Juda Hote Hain” from the movie koyla. Later she featured in many songs such as Yaad Piya Ki from the movie Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin, Baba Yeh Meri Jawani from the movie Ghaath, Aha Aha from the movie Na Tum Jaano Na Hum. In 2002 pathak lent her voice in the song Kanha Teri Basuri from the movie leela. Falguni pathak roped with T-series and released the album

Jhanjhariya. In the same year she released another album named Odhani under the banner of tips. Most of her songs are based on traditional musical forms from the Indian state of Gujarat. Falguni pathak has appeared in many television shows like Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah, Kaun Banega Crorepati, Star Dandiya Dhoom and Comedy Nights With Kapil.

Falguni Pathak

You May Also Read

Esha Deol Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Babul Supriyo Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Claudia Ciesla Filmography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofFalguni Pathak
Name
Falguni Pathak
Nickname
(Falguni)
Job Title
female singer