Bollywood

Faisal Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Faisal Khan is an Indian dancer and TV actor. He was born in 1998 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India into a poor family. His father was an auto rickshaw driver In Mumbai. Khan completed his schooling from Meera Academy School in Ghatkopar, Mumbai and learnt freestyle dance from the dance teacher Shrikanth Ahire.

Faisal Khan started his career as a dance when he was only 13. He came to lime light when emerged as the winner of the Indian dance reality show Dance India Dance Li’l Masters season 2 aired on Zee TV in 2012. He won 10 lakh rupees (US$15,000) prize money, and won a Favorite Shisya award at Zee Rishtey Awards. In the same year he appeared in another dance reality show Dance Ke Superkids where he teamed up with Raghav Juyal, Kruti Mahesh and Prince Gupta and the team name was “Yahoo”.

His team was the winner of the show which was also aired on Zee TV. In 2013 Faisal Khan started his acting career and made his debut playing the lead role in historical drama series Bharat Ka Veer Putra – Maharana Pratap aired on Sony Entertainment Television. He had learnt sword fighting and horse riding to portray the role of young Maharana Pratap perfectly. His performance in the drama earned him much critical acclamation. He won the Best Child Actor – Male awards at Indian Television Academy Awards and Indian Telly Awards, and received numerous nominations. In the same year he appeared in the show

DID Dance Ka Tashan as a Recurring Contestant. In 2014 khan appeared in the show Kaun Banega Crorepati – season 8 to show a special dance performance. In the same year he made a Special appearance in Teen Ka Tadka in the show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa – season 7. Faisal khan took part in the dancing reality show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa – season 8 in 2015 and won the crown of the show. He also was a contestant of the Indian reality show Khatron Ke Khiladi -season 7. He made his film debut in 2016 with the Marathi film Prem Kahani playing the role of a Rajasthani boy.

Faisal Khan Biography

1.

Faisal Khan

2.Faisal Khan

3.Faisal Khan

4.Faisal Khan

5.Faisal Khan Biography

6.Faisal Khan Biography

7.Faisal Khan Biography

8.Faisal Khan Biography

9.Faisal Khan

You May Also Read

Ameesha Patel Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
ajay devgn Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Athiya Shetty Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofFaisal Khan
Name
Faisal Khan
Nickname
(Faisal)
Job Title
dancer and TV actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook