Bollywood

Esha Gupta Filmography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Esha Gupta is an Indian film actress and model, mostly known as the winner of the Miss India International title of 2007. She was born on 28 November 1985 in New Delhi, India. Her father is a retired military officer of Indian air-force. She was studying Mass Communication at Manipal University, Karnataka. She got a law scholarship at Newcastle University, but she chose to build a career in Bollywood instead.

Esha gupta was a contestant of Femina Miss India 2007, where she won Miss Photogenic and came third to percitipate in Miss India International. She also featured in the Kingfisher Calendar in 2010. Gupta made her acting and Bollywood debut with the Mahesh Bhatt’s Jannat 2 opposite Emraan Hashmi playing the female lead. The film was a Box office hit bringing more attention for gupta. She received mixed reviews for her performance in the film. She won the  MaTa Sanam Awards in the best female debut category with several nominations including filmfare awards. Later that year she appeared in the Vikram Bhatt’s Raaz 3D along with her Jannat 2 co-star, Emraan Hashmi and Bipasha Basu. This film also earned her mixed reviews citing that she needs improvements on acting.

The film performed fare at the box office and was declared a blockbuster earning more than 730 millions domestically. In the same year she was seen in the film Chakravyuh alongside Arjun Rampal and Abhay Deol directed by Prakash Jha. Her performance was positively reviewed but the film was a commercial failure though. She was ranked in number 13 in the list of 50 Most Desirable Women of 2012 conducted by the times of India. In 2014, Esha gupta was seen in Sajid Khan’s Comic movie Humshakals alongside Saif Ali Khan, Ritesh Deshmukh, Ram Kapoor, Bipasha Basu and Tamannaah. The film was disaster at the box office. She also worked with music producer Bhushan Kumar in his video album “Main Rahoon Ya Na Rahoon” along with her debut co-star Emraan Hashmi.

The video was well received by the audiences with more than 28 million views on YouTube. In the same year, 2015 she had a special appearance in the movie baby. In 2016 esha gupta appeared in the film rustom alongside Akshay Kumar, Ileana D’Cruz and Arjan Bajwa. The film was both critically and commercially successful. She was nominated in the Lux Golden Rose Award for Best Supporting Actress. In 2017, she performed in the film Commando 2: The Black Money Trail opposite Vidyut Jamwal. The film proved to be a moderate success at the box office. She recently is working on some Hindi and Tamil films including hera pheri 3 and Aankhen 2. She also appeared on some TV shows such as C.I.D on sony TV.

Esha gupta is still unmarried but reportedly is on a relationship with Armaan Gujral (Delhi socialite Feroze Gujral’s son).

Esha Gupta Hot Photo

1.

Esha Gupta Hot

2.

3.Esha Gupta Hot

4.Esha Gupta Hot

5.Esha Gupta Hot

6.Esha Gupta Hot

7.Esha Gupta Hot

8.Esha Gupta Hot

9.Esha Gupta Hot

10.Esha Gupta Hot

You May Also Read

Reena Roy Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Rati Agnihotri Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Rambha Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More 
Summary
Photo ofEsha Gupta
Name
Esha Gupta
Nickname
(Esha)
Job Title
Actress & Model