Bollywood Bollywood Actress

20 Esha Deol Photos & Images | Best Esha Deol Photos 2018

Introduction

Esha deol is a lovely Indian actress with awesome dancing skills. She is the daughter of Famous actor and actress of Bollywood named Dharmendra and Hema Malini. She predominantly appears in the Hindi films. “Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe”was her debut film in 2002. She was very much praised and got nominated in several award shows and got Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut. Esha starred opposite prominent actors like Ajay Devgn, Akshay Kumar, Salman Khan, and Suriya Sivakumar. In her career spanning of 13 years she has appeared in a lot of Bollywood films. She is the elder sister of Ahana Deol.Sunny and Bobby Deol are her Half Siblings.

Career

Esha Deol started her acting career in 2002 in a lead role with Vinay Shukla’s Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe opposite Aftab Shivdasani. Though the film was a box office failure but she was critically acclaimed and got a lot of offers.She got a Filmfare Award for Best Female Debut at the 48th Filmfare Awards for her performance in the film. Her second film was Na Tum Jaano Na Hum opposite Hrittik Roshon and Saif Ali Khan. Yet the film flopped but she got praised for her mature performance. “Kyaa Dil Ne Kahaa” was her third and final release of 2002. But the film didn’t succeed in the box office. Before film “LOC Kargil” she was going through consecutive unsuccessful films. In 2004 she made her debut in the Tamil Film industry in “Aayutha Ezhuthu” opposite Surya for which she got critically acclaimed. After completing successfully in Aayutha Ezhuthu, Deol started filming the Hindi version of the movie titled “Yuva”. At last she got her breakthrough with Yash Raj Films’ action film Dhoom opposite Abhishek Bachchan, John Abraham, Uday Chopra and Rimi Sen the film became the fourth highest grossing films of the year. After her success of Dhoom she got featured opposite Akshay Kumar In “Insan” and opposite Ajay Devgan in “Main Aisa Hi Hu”.Both of the film could not succeed in the box office But got positive reviews. Later she was by Ram Gopal Verma in his film “Darling”. Later she chose consecutive flop stories

Biography

Born : 2 November 1981

age : 36

Birth Place : Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Residence : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Nationality : Indian

Alma mater : Mithibai College

Occupation : Actress (Hindi, Tamil)

Years active : 2002–present

Height 178.5 cm (5 ft 10 in)

Spouse(s) : Bharat Takhtani (2012–present)

Children : 1

Parent(s) : Dharmendra and Hema Malini

Filmography

Koi Mere Dil Se Poochhe

Na Tum Jaano Na Hum

Kyaa Dil Ne Kahaa

Kucch To Hai

Chura Liya Hai Tumne

Loc Kargil

Aayutha Ezhuthu

Yuva

Dhoom

Insan

Kaal

Main Aisa Hi Hoon

Dus

No Entry

Shaadi No. 1

Pyare Mohan

Ankahee

Just Married

Darling

Cash

Sunday

Money Hai Toh Honey Hai

One Two Three

Hijack

Tell Me o Khuda

Care Of Footpath 2

Kill Them Young

Maanja

Awards

Bollywood Movie Awards

Filmfare Awards

IIfa Awards

Star Screen Awards

1

esha deol photos

Here we can see Esha deol in a lovely pose where she was wearing a an awesome dress. she was in open hair and she was looking beautiful.

2.

3

4.

esha deol photos

5.

6.

7.

esha deol photos

8.

9.

10.

11.

esha deol photos

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

esha deol photos

17.

Esha Deol
Esha Deol

18.

Esha Deol
Esha Deol

19.

esha deol photos
Esha Deol

20.

Esha Deol
Esha Deol

Related Searches

10 Deepika Chikhalia Photos & Images | Best Deepika Chikhalia Photos

Deepika Chikhalia Photos

Deepika Chikhalia Beautiful Image

Summary
Photo ofEsha deol
Name
Esha deol
Nickname
(Esha deol)
Job Title
Acting

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook