Bollywood

Elli Avram Filmography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Elli Avram is a Swedish Greek actress and dancer who appears in Bollywood. Her birth name was Elisabet Avramidou Granlund and born on 29 July 1990 in Sweden and was brought up in Stockholm. Her father Jannis Avramidis is a Greek musician and mother Maria Granlund is a Swedish actress. She completed her studies from Frans Schartau High School in Stockholm.

Elli Avram received training in acting from her mother and aunt who runs a theatre along in Sweden. AvrRam became the member of Pardesi Dance Group in Sundbyberg at the age of 18. She gave dance performances all over Scandinavia, primarily of Bollywood songs. She is trained in ballet, belly dance, Bollywood, kathak, Bharatnatyam, jazz and modern dance. she has done some acting projects in Sweden. In 2008 she appeared in the crime drama romance movie, F√∂rbjuden Frukt where she played the role of lead character’s teen girlfriend.

In 2010, she has represented Miss Greece Beauty Talent. Her first notable project was a commercial with Akshay Kumar for the brand EVEREADY. Elli Avram participated in the Indian reality show big boss season 7 in 2013, and by the show she came to the lime light.

In the same year Elli Avram made her Bollywood debut with the movie Mickey Virus. In the movie she played the role of Kamayani George as the female lead. The film was an average success. She appeared in her second film in 2015 Abbas Mustan directed kis kisko pyaar karoon opposite another debutant actor kapil Sharma. The film showed moderate success at the box office. She appeared as a guest in the dancing reality show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa. She also made her guest appearance in big boss season 8 and 9.

Elli Avram is known as a close friend of salman khan. She currently resides in Mumbai, India.

Elli Avram

You May Also Read

Alia Bhatt Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Armaan Kohli Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Bobby Deol Career & Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Name
Elli Avram
Nickname
(Elli)
Job Title
Actress & Dancer