Egyptian Actor Egyptian Celebrity

Edward Biography, Career & Life | Age, Height, More

Edward is an Egyptian film actor, who was born on 15 April, 1972 in Cairo, Egypt. He is best known for his role in the film “Assal Eswed” (2010), “Sone’a Fee Misr” (2014) and “She Made Me a Criminal” (2006).

Biography:

Name               : Edward

Born                : 15 April, 1972

Birth Place      : Cairo, Egypt

Occupation      : Actor

Nationality      : Egyptian

Career:

Edward is an Egyptian actor and he began his career with singing and playing guitar in a band titled “Gypsy”. He also produced many of their music videos. He was starred by the famous director Osama Fawzy for playing a small role in his film “Beyheb El Cinema” in 2004, which gave him a number of roles in other films like “Mahmoud Hamida” in 2004. Edward often appeared in supporting roles and side-kick characters in the films such as “Leila Alawi”, “Bahebak wa Bamoot Fik”, “Kalaam fi al Hob”, “Gaaletny Mogrem” and “Fi Mohatat Masr”. He was also starred in the TV sitcom “El Ayada”.

Edward also starred in the Ahmed Helmy’s comedy “Ala Gothty” (Over My Dead Body) in 2013.

Filmography:

  • The Fourth Generation (Talaat El Shater) (2015)
  • Captain Masr (Adel) (2014)
  • Alnabatshy (2014)
  • Sone’a Fee Misr (Dr / Ashraf) (2014)
  • Saheb El Saada (TV Series) (2014)
  • Samir Abu el-Nil (2013) 
  • Febrayer Al Eswed (2013)
  • Baba (2012)
  • Mr and Mrs Oweis (2012) 
  • Private Number (TV Series) (Samy) (2012)
  • Ghesh Al Zawgeyya (Raouf) (2012) 
  • Banat El am (Aziz Al Hansh) (2012)
  • Ala Gothety  (Mahmoud) (2012)
  • Samy Oxed El Karbon (Medhat) (2011)
  • Ayza Atgawez (TV Series) (2010)
  • Assal Eswed (Saeed) (2010)
  • Ahasees (Ahmad) (2010)
  • El academia (Wassim) (2009)
  • El Dictator (2009)
  • Bedoon Reqaba (2009)
  • Cabaret (Abo El Seoud) (2008)
  • Not Engineer Hasan (Kareem) (2008)
  • Ramadan Mabrouk Abul Alamein Hamouda (Fareed) (2008)
  • Aldada Dodi (2008)
  • Shebh Monharef (2008) 
  • Boushkash (2008)
  • Hassan wa Morcus (Hany) (2008)
  • Leila Fi Al Qamar (2008) 
  • There Is No Hope (2008) 
  • Doctor Omar’s Gang (Hesham) (2007)
  • Rash Boy Dreams (2007) 
  • Neama Bay (Fahd) (2007)
  • She Made Me a Criminal (Gomaa) (2006)
  • Kalam Fel Hob (Husam) (2005)
  • Karim’s Harem (Motaz) (2005)
  • I Love Cinema (2004)

EdwardYou May Also Read

Jiiva Career & Biography

Rana Daggubati

R Madhavan Biography

Kabir Khan Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Summary
Photo ofEdward
Name
Edward
Nickname
(Edward)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook