Bollywood

Dino Morea Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More

Dino Morea is an Indian actor and former super model who appears in Bollywood films. He was born on 9 December 1975 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India into an Italian father and Indian mother. He attended in Bangalore Military School, Bangalore and then enrolled in Clarence High School and graduated from St. Joseph’s College in Bangalore. His family initially lived in Italy and later in 1996 the shifted to Bangalore.

Dino Morea was an Indian super model and modeled for many popular brands. He made his acting debut with the TV Series Captain Vyom in which he played the role of sonic. He made his film debut in 1999 with the film Pyaar Mein Kabhi Kabhi opposite Rinke Khanna. The film was a flop and received negative reviews. His next film was a Tamil film Kandukondain Kandukondain which was his tamil debut.

His portrayel of Vinod was his career breakthrough role. In 2002 he appeared in the horror film Raaz opposite Bipasha basu. The film was a box-office hit raising him to stardom. The film was critically acclaimed earning him Dynamic Duo-with Bipasha Basu in Zee Cine Award. In the same year he appeared in the thriller film Gunaah which was also a financial success. In 2003 he acted in two films Baaz: A Bird in Danger and Sssshhh…. Both of the films were called flop. Some of his prominent releases are Aksar in 2006, Fight Club – Members Only in 2006,

Aap Ki Khatir in 2006, Dus Kahaniyaan in 2007, Karzzzz in 2008, Acid Factory in 2009 and Pyaar Impossible! In 2010. He made his only appearance in kannada film in 2006 by acting in the movie Julie. He made his debut as a producer with the film jism 2. He toke part in the Indian reality show Khatron Ke Khiladi in 2010.

Dino Morea was in a relationship with Bipasha basu and currently he is in a relationship with fashion designer Nandita Mahtani. He has been a fitness devotee since his early days. His workout also includes sports like basketball, tennis and football.

Dino Morea

You May Also Read

Charmy Kaur Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Jayalalithaa Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Helen Biography | Age, Height, Movies, More
Summary
Photo ofDino Morea
Name
Dino Morea
Nickname
(Dino)
Job Title
Actor

Like Us On Facebook

Like Us On Facebook